51189 Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51189
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Allahabad Chheoki Junction/ACOI
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    605km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51190
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class

51189/ Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Allahabad Chheoki Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 605km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51189/ Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 12:20 origin 0
Gurra(GRO) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Sontalai(SQL) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Junehta(JHT) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Bohani(BNE) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Kareli(KY) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Belkhera(BELD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Deori(DOE) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Niwar(NWR) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:05 21:20 15 0
Patwara(PTWA) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Jukehi(JKE) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Lagargawan(LGCE) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:20 03:50 150 1
Sagma(SAGM) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Khutaha(KTHA) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Chitahra(CTHR) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Majhagawan(MJG) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Tikaria(TKYR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Markundi(MKD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Panhai(PNHI) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 06:55 06:56 1 1
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Bargarh(BRG) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Majhiari(MJHR) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Lohgara(LOG) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Madaraha(MFX) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Jasra(JSR) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 08:17 08:18 1 1
Link Junction Cabin(LKJN) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Allahabad Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) 51189 Itarsi Junction 12:20 Allahabad Chheoki Junction 09:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22809/ Paradeep - Vishakapatnam Superfast Express run from Paradeep to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)