51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    51189
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Chheoki Jn/PCOI
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    605km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    51190
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class

51189/ Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Prayagraj Chheoki Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 605km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 51189/ Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 12:20 origin 0
Gurra(GRO) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Sontalai(SQL) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Junehta(JHT) 13:54 13:55 1 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Bohani(BNE) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Kareli(KY) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 15:14 15:16 2 0
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Belkhera(BELD) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Shridham(SRID) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 16:40 16:42 2 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Deori(DOE) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Niwar(NWR) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 21:05 21:20 15 0
Patwara(PTWA) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Jukehi(JKE) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 22:14 22:16 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Unchhera(UHR) 22:42 23:44 62 0
Lagargawan(LGCE) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:20 03:50 150 1
Sagma(SAGM) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Khutaha(KTHA) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Chitahra(CTHR) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Majhagawan(MJG) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Tikaria(TKYR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Markundi(MKD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Panhai(PNHI) 06:44 06:45 1 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 06:55 06:56 1 1
Kataiya Dandi(KTDD) 07:05 07:06 1 1
Bargarh(BRG) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Majhiari(MJHR) 07:24 07:25 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Lohgara(LOG) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Madaraha(MFX) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Jasra(JSR) 08:08 08:09 1 1
Iradatganj(IDGJ) 08:17 08:18 1 1
Link Junction Cabin(LKJN) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 09:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) 51189 Itarsi Junction 12:20 Prayagraj Chheoki Jn 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 51189.

  • How many days in a week 51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 51189 Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) train is 150m at Satna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Itarsi Junction to Prayagraj Chheoki Jn. It departs from Itarsi Junction at 12:20 and reaches Prayagraj Chheoki Jn/PCOI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 51189 ?
  • 51189 arrives on platform number 6 at Itarsi Junction and at platform number at Prayagraj Chheoki Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) took 21h 20m to cover total distance of 605km between Itarsi Junction and Prayagraj Chheoki Jn.

  • What is the last station of Itarsi - Prayagraj Chheoki Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Chheoki Jn at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains