13202 Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT)
  • Number
    13202
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1690km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13201
  • Stops
    62
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13202/ Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1690km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13202/ Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) has 62 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 22:15 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:02 23:05 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Niphad(NR) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Raver(RV) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 09:07 09:09 2 1
Harda(HD) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Banapura(BPF) 10:09 10:11 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Kareli(KY) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:30 15:40 10 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Jukehi(JKE) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Majhagawan(MJG) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 21:30 21:31 1 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 22:00 22:01 1 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 23:18 23:23 5 1
Manda Road(MNF) 00:12 00:13 1 2
Vindhyachal(BDL) 01:45 01:47 2 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Chunar Junction(CAR) 02:30 02:32 2 2
Ahraura Road(ARW) 02:55 02:56 1 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:53 04:08 15 2
Zamania(ZNA) 04:50 04:52 2 2
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 05:05 05:07 2 2
Gahmar(GMR) 05:31 05:33 2 2
Chausa(CSA) 05:42 05:44 2 2
Buxar(BXR) 05:56 05:58 2 2
Bihiya(BEA) 07:01 07:03 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 07:40 07:42 2 2
Bihta(BTA) 08:14 08:16 2 2
Sadisopur(SDE) 08:22 08:24 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 08:50 08:52 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Patna Janta Express (PT) 13202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:15 Patna Junction 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:23. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)