13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT)
  • Number
    13202
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1693km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13201
  • Stops
    63
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13202/ Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1693km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13202/ Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT) has 63 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 22:15 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 23:02 23:05 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Devlali(DVL) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Nasik Road(NK) 01:45 01:50 5 1
Niphad(NR) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Lasalgaon(LS) 02:33 02:35 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Nandgaon(NGN) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Raver(RV) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Nepanagar(NPNR) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 09:07 09:09 2 1
Harda(HD) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Banapura(BPF) 10:09 10:11 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 12:16 12:18 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 13:03 13:05 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Kareli(KY) 13:38 13:40 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 16:08 16:10 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 17:15 17:20 5 1
Jukehi(JKE) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Maihar(MYR) 18:13 18:15 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 18:50 19:00 10 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Majhagawan(MJG) 19:38 19:40 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 20:55 21:00 5 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 21:28 21:30 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 23:18 23:23 5 1
Manda Road(MNF) 00:10 00:12 2 2
Vindhyachal(BDL) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Chunar Junction(CAR) 02:30 02:32 2 2
Ahraura Road(ARW) 02:53 02:55 2 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 03:53 04:08 15 2
Zamania(ZNA) 04:50 04:52 2 2
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 05:05 05:07 2 2
Gahmar(GMR) 05:31 05:33 2 2
Chausa(CSA) 05:42 05:44 2 2
Buxar(BXR) 05:56 05:58 2 2
Bihiya(BEA) 07:01 07:03 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 07:40 07:42 2 2
Bihta(BTA) 08:14 08:16 2 2
Sadisopur(SDE) 08:22 08:24 2 2
Danapur(DNR) 08:50 08:52 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:00 10:10 10 2
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 10:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Janta Express (PT) 13202 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:15 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 10:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18463/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)