13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
  • Number
    13201
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1690km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13202
  • Stops
    66
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13201/ Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1690km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13201/ Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express has 66 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:55 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Sadisopur(SDE) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:53 00:58 5 1
Bihiya(BEA) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 02:02 02:07 5 1
Chausa(CSA) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 02:27 02:29 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:09 04:19 10 1
Ahraura Road(ARW) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Kailahat(KYT) 04:57 04:58 1 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 05:38 05:43 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Manda Road(MNF) 06:19 06:20 1 1
Meja Road(MJA) 06:42 06:43 1 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 08:57 08:58 1 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 09:57 09:58 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Majhagawan(MJG) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Jukehi(JKE) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Kareli(KY) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 18:12 18:14 2 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:25 20:35 10 1
Banapura(BPF) 21:17 21:19 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 21:21 21:23 2 1
Harda(HD) 22:08 22:10 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 22:33 22:35 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 23:31 23:33 2 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Nepanagar(NPNR) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Raver(RV) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 03:54 03:55 1 2
Nandgaon(NGN) 04:24 04:25 1 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:52 04:55 3 2
Lasalgaon(LS) 05:14 05:15 1 2
Niphad(NR) 05:29 05:30 1 2
Nasik Road(NK) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Devlali(DVL) 06:39 06:40 1 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Kasara(KSRA) 09:00 09:02 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:59 10:02 3 2
Thane(TNA) 10:34 10:37 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 Special 03201 Patna Junction 23:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Daily
Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express 13201 Patna Junction 23:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express ?
  • Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express Train Number is 13201.

  • How many days in a week 13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express runs ?
  • 13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Satna Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express ?
  • Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express runs between Patna Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Patna Junction at 23:55 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13201 ?
  • 13201 arrives on platform number 4 at Patna Junction and at platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express?
  • Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express took 35h 35m to cover total distance of 1690km between Patna Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains