13201 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
  • Number
    13201
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1693km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13202
  • Stops
    67
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13201/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1693km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13201/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express has 67 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 23:55 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Sadisopur(SDE) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Bihiya(BEA) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Chausa(CSA) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 02:35 02:37 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:09 04:19 10 1
Ahraura Road(ARW) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Kailahat(KYT) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Manda Road(MNF) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Meja Road(MJA) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Majhagawan(MJG) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 12:43 12:45 2 1
Jukehi(JKE) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 16:03 16:05 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Kareli(KY) 16:51 16:53 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 17:28 17:30 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 17:41 17:43 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 18:15 18:17 2 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 18:34 18:36 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:35 20:45 10 1
Banapura(BPF) 21:11 21:13 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 21:33 21:35 2 1
Harda(HD) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 22:15 22:17 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Nepanagar(NPNR) 00:59 01:00 1 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 01:19 01:20 1 2
Raver(RV) 01:39 01:40 1 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:59 03:00 1 2
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 03:54 03:55 1 2
Nandgaon(NGN) 04:24 04:25 1 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:52 04:55 3 2
Lasalgaon(LS) 05:14 05:15 1 2
Niphad(NR) 05:29 05:30 1 2
Nasik Road(NK) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Devlali(DVL) 06:39 06:40 1 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Kasara(KSRA) 09:08 09:10 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:20 10:25 5 2
Thane(TNA) 10:47 10:50 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express 13201 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12531/ Gorakhpur - Lucknow Jn. InterCity SF Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12495/ Pratap SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of 05:20 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
12342/ Agnibina (Bidhan) Express run from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12242/ Amritsar - Chandigarh SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12195/ Agra Fort - Ajmer InterCity SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)