13201 Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
  • Number
    13201
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1690km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13202
  • Stops
    66
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13201/ Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1690km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13201/ Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express has 66 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 23:55 origin 0
Danapur(DNR) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Sadisopur(SDE) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:53 00:58 5 1
Bihiya(BEA) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 02:02 02:07 5 1
Chausa(CSA) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 02:27 02:29 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:09 04:19 10 1
Ahraura Road(ARW) 04:45 04:46 1 1
Kailahat(KYT) 04:57 04:58 1 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 05:38 05:43 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Manda Road(MNF) 06:20 06:21 1 1
Meja Road(MJA) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 09:43 09:44 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Majhagawan(MJG) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Jukehi(JKE) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Kareli(KY) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 18:12 18:14 2 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:25 20:35 10 1
Banapura(BPF) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 21:21 21:23 2 1
Harda(HD) 21:35 21:37 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 22:00 22:02 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 23:56 23:58 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Nepanagar(NPNR) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Raver(RV) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 03:54 03:55 1 2
Nandgaon(NGN) 04:24 04:25 1 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:52 04:55 3 2
Lasalgaon(LS) 05:14 05:15 1 2
Niphad(NR) 05:29 05:30 1 2
Nasik Road(NK) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Devlali(DVL) 06:39 06:40 1 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Kasara(KSRA) 08:53 08:55 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:52 09:55 3 2
Thane(TNA) 10:17 10:20 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express 13201 Patna Junction 23:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14123/ Pratapgarh - Kanpur Central InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Pratapgarh Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 10:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13134/ Varanasi - Sealdah (Upper India) Express run from Varanasi Junction to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of 08:53 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13138/ Azamgarh - Kolkata Weekly Express run from Azamgarh to Kolkata. Depart time of 08:00 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)