13201 Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
  • Number
    13201
  • Source
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1693km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13202
  • Stops
    67
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13201/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rajendra Nagar Terminal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1693km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13201/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express has 67 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) origin 23:30 origin 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 00:12 00:14 2 1
Sadisopur(SDE) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 00:32 00:34 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 00:53 00:58 5 1
Bihiya(BEA) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 02:02 02:07 5 1
Chausa(CSA) 02:15 02:17 2 1
Gahmar(GMR) 02:27 02:29 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 02:56 02:58 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:09 04:19 10 1
Ahraura Road(ARW) 04:45 04:46 1 1
Kailahat(KYT) 04:57 04:58 1 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 05:38 05:43 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 05:55 05:57 2 1
Manda Road(MNF) 06:20 06:21 1 1
Meja Road(MJA) 06:43 06:44 1 1
Allahabad Chheoki Junction(ACOI) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 08:49 08:50 1 1
Dabhaura(DBR) 09:43 09:44 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Majhagawan(MJG) 11:08 11:10 2 1
Jaitwar(JTW) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:00 12:10 10 1
Maihar(MYR) 12:33 12:35 2 1
Jukehi(JKE) 13:08 13:10 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:35 13:40 5 1
Sihora Road(SHR) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 15:10 15:20 10 1
Madan Mahal(MML) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Shridham(SRID) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Kareli(KY) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Gadarwara(GAR) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 17:23 17:25 2 1
Bankhedi(BKH) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 17:58 18:00 2 1
Sohagpur(SGP) 18:12 18:14 2 1
Bagratawa(BGTA) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:25 20:35 10 1
Banapura(BPF) 21:00 21:02 2 1
Timarni(TBN) 21:21 21:23 2 1
Harda(HD) 21:35 21:37 2 1
Khirkiya(KKN) 22:00 22:02 2 1
Chhanera(CAER) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Talvadiya Junction(TLV) 23:56 23:58 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Nepanagar(NPNR) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Burhanpur(BAU) 01:18 01:20 2 2
Raver(RV) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 02:30 02:35 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 02:58 03:00 2 2
Chalisgaon Junction(CSN) 03:54 03:55 1 2
Nandgaon(NGN) 04:24 04:25 1 2
Manmad Junction(MMR) 04:52 04:55 3 2
Lasalgaon(LS) 05:14 05:15 1 2
Niphad(NR) 05:29 05:30 1 2
Nasik Road(NK) 06:25 06:30 5 2
Devlali(DVL) 06:39 06:40 1 2
Igatpuri(IGP) 08:20 08:25 5 2
Kasara(KSRA) 08:53 08:55 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 09:52 09:55 3 2
Thane(TNA) 10:17 10:20 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 11:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Mumbai LTT Janta Express 13201 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 23:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
16616/ Chemmozhi Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)