12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    12513
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2551km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    12514
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

12513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2551km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 12513/ Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 07:20 origin 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:05 13:15 10 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:10 19:30 20 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 20:28 20:33 5 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Palasa(PSA) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Balugaon(BALU) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:15 08:30 15 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 10:03 10:05 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:55 11:15 20 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:18 13:23 5 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:26 14:28 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 16:14 16:16 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:20 17:30 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:40 18:42 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:25 19:27 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:25 21:40 15 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:55 23:58 3 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:18 00:20 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:09 02:14 5 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 03:50 03:55 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 05:05 05:07 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 06:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Guwahati SF Express (PT) 12513 Secunderabad Junction 07:20 Guwahati 06:00 Sunday
Secunderabad - Guwahati Special Fare Special 02513 Secunderabad Junction 05:40 Guwahati 08:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

12626/ Kerala Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12625/ Kerala Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to New Delhi. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12542/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12367/ Vikramshila Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:16 and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11094/ Mahanagari Express run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 15:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)