03554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03554
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    481km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03553
  • Stops
    85
  • Avilable Class

03554/ Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 481km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03554/ Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special has 85 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 04:15 origin 0
Kashi(KEI) 04:25 04:27 2 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Block Hut B(BHBV) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:20 05:30 10 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 05:44 05:46 2 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 05:53 05:55 2 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 06:03 06:05 2 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 06:27 06:29 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:37 06:39 2 0
Muthani(MTGE) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Pusauli(PSE) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Kudra(KTQ) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 07:18 07:20 2 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Karwandia(KWD) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Chiraila(CPBH) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt(DKMN) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Phesar(PES) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Jakhim(JHN) 08:45 08:47 2 0
Deo Road(DORD) 08:51 08:52 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Guraru(GRRU) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Paraiya(PRY) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Kastha(KSTA) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 11:30 11:40 10 0
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt(SICY) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Bandhua(BNF) 12:20 12:21 1 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 12:27 12:29 2 0
Bansinala Halt(BNSL) 12:36 12:37 1 0
Paharpur(PRP) 12:42 12:44 2 0
Gurpa(GAP) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Yadugram Block Hut(YGM) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Baskatwa B. H.(BSCP) 13:08 13:09 1 0
Nath Ganj(NGY) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Dilwa(DLW) 13:20 13:21 1 0
Lalbag Block Hut(LBZ) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Gujhandi(GJD) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 13:51 13:56 5 0
Larabad Block Hut(LRB) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Hirodih(HRE) 14:12 14:13 1 0
Sarmatanr(SMND) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Yadudih(YDD) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Parsabad(PSB) 14:42 14:43 1 0
Dasara(DSME) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Chaube(CBH) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Keshwari(KSHR) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Garea Bihar(GRBH) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Chichaki(CCK) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Karmabad(KRMB) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Chaudhribandh(CDB) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Chegro(CEME) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Parasnath(PNME) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Nimiaghat(NMG) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Bholidih(BLME) 16:12 16:13 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Matari(MRQ) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Bhuli(BHN) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 03554 Varanasi Junction 04:15 Asansol Junction 20:20 Daily
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU 63554 Varanasi Junction 04:15 Asansol Junction 20:20 Daily
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU 53522 Varanasi Junction 04:15 Asansol Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03554.

  • How many days in a week 03554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Gaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special runs between Varanasi Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 04:15 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03554 ?
  • 03554 arrives on platform number at Varanasi Junction and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 481km between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04692/ Amritsar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Special run from Amritsar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:53. Train runs on following days (Monday)
04650/ Saryu Yamuna Special (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:26. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
09714/ Secunderabad - Jaipur Weekly Special (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
09490/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad SF Special (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09258/ Somnath SF Special run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)