03553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03553
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    481km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03554
  • Stops
    85
  • Avilable Class

03553/ Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 481km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03553/ Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special has 85 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 06:40 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:02 08:07 5 0
Bhuli(BHN) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Matari(MRQ) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 08:51 08:56 5 0
Bholidih(BLME) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Nimiaghat(NMG) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Parasnath(PNME) 09:18 09:20 2 0
Chegro(CEME) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Chaudhribandh(CDB) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Karmabad(KRMB) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Chichaki(CCK) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Garea Bihar(GRBH) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Keshwari(KSHR) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Chaube(CBH) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Dasara(DSME) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Parsabad(PSB) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Yadudih(YDD) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Sarmatanr(SMND) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Hirodih(HRE) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Larabad Block Hut(LRB) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Gujhandi(GJD) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Lalbag Block Hut(LBZ) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Dilwa(DLW) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Nath Ganj(NGY) 11:46 11:47 1 0
Baskatwa B. H.(BSCP) 11:52 11:53 1 0
Yadugram Block Hut(YGM) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Gurpa(GAP) 12:13 12:14 1 0
Paharpur(PRP) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Bansinala Halt(BNSL) 13:03 13:04 1 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Bandhua(BNF) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt(SICY) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Kastha(KSTA) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Paraiya(PRY) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Guraru(GRRU) 14:59 15:01 2 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 15:08 15:10 2 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Deo Road(DORD) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Phesar(PES) 15:49 15:51 2 0
Deoria Kurhma Naresh Halt(DKMN) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Chiraila(CPBH) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 16:32 16:34 2 0
Karwandia(KWD) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Pusauli(PSE) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Muthani(MTGE) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Durgauti(DGO) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Block Hut B(BHBV) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Kashi(KEI) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special 03553 Asansol Junction 06:40 Varanasi Junction 21:20 Daily
Asansol - Varanasi MEMU 63553 Asansol Junction 06:30 Varanasi Junction 21:25 Daily
Asansol - Varanasi MEMU 53521 Asansol Junction 06:30 Varanasi Junction 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03553.

  • How many days in a week 03553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special runs between Asansol Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 06:40 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03553 ?
  • 03553 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number 3 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 481km between Asansol Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09707/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09458/ Mandore Superfast Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08518/ Visakhapatnam - Korba Special (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08181/ Tatanagar - Thawe Special Fare Special run from Tatanagar Junction to THAWE JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
08103/ Tatanagar - Amritsar Jallianwala Bagh Special Fare Special run from Tatanagar Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)