95004 KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local
  • Number
    95004
  • Source
    Khopoli•/KHPI
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    113km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 21m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    95003
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

95004/ KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Khopoli• and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 113km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 95004/ KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Khopoli•(KHPI) origin 06:16 origin 0
Lowjee(LWJ) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Dolavali(DLV) 06:23 06:24 1 0
Kelavli(KLY) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Palasdhari(PDI) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Bhivpuri Road(BVS) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Neral Junction(NRL) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Shelu(SHLU) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Vangani(VGI) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Badlapur(BUD) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Ambernath(ABH) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Ulhasnagar(ULNR) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Vithalwadi(VLDI) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 07:33 07:34 1 0
Dombivli(DI) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Thane(TNA) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Mulund(MLND) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Ghatkopar(GC) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Kurla Junction(CLA) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Dadar Central(DR) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Byculla(BY) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 08:37 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KP14 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local 96020 Khopoli• 22:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 01:02 Daily
KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 09000 Khopoli• 08:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:00 Daily
KP6 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95004A Khopoli• 08:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 11:00 Daily
KP12 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95010 Khopoli• 18:02 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 20:22 Daily
KP10 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95008 Khopoli• 16:28 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 18:45 Daily
KP2/Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95004 Khopoli• 04:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 07:15 Daily
KP8 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95006 Khopoli• 13:48 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 16:10 Daily
KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local 95002 Khopoli• 06:16 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 08:37 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local ?
  • KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local Train Number is 95004.

  • How many days in a week 95004 KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs ?
  • 95004 KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 95004 KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 95004 KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local train is 1m at Lowjee, Dolavali, Kelavli, Palasdhari, Karjat Junction, Bhivpuri Road, Neral Junction, Shelu, Vangani, Badlapur, Ambernath, Ulhasnagar, Vithalwadi, Kalyan Junction, Dombivli, Thane, Mulund, Ghatkopar, Kurla Junction, Dadar Central, Byculla,

  • What is the Schedule of KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local ?
  • KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local runs between Khopoli• to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Khopoli• at 06:16 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 95004 ?
  • 95004 arrives on platform number 1 at Khopoli• and at platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local?
  • KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local took 2h 21m to cover total distance of 113km between Khopoli• and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of KP4 / Khopoli - Mumbai CSMT Fast Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 08:37 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:09 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)