12235/ 12236 Dibrugarh – New Delhi Rajdhani Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 42h 30m
Halts: 24
Distance: 2452km
Avg Speed: 58km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

12235/ Dibrugarh – New Delhi Rajdhani Express DBRG/Dibrugarh – NDLS/New Delhi Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
DBRG» Dibrugarh» 19:25:00
MRHT Moranhat 19:58:00 20:00:00 2m
SLGR Simaluguri Junction 21:12:00 21:14:00 2m
MXN Mariani Junction 22:10:00 22:20:00 10m
DMV Dimapur 00:26:00 00:33:00 7m
DPU Diphu 01:12:00 01:14:00 2m
LMG Lumding Junction 01:58:00 02:00:00 2m
HJI Hojai 02:45:00 02:47:00 2m
GHY Guwahati 05:15:00 05:40:00 25m
NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 08:08:00 08:10:00 2m
KOJ Kokrajhar 08:38:00 08:40:00 2m
NOQ New Alipurduar 09:40:00 09:42:00 2m
NCB New Cooch Behar 10:05:00 10:07:00 2m
NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 12:05:00 12:15:00 10m
KNE KishanGanj 13:20:00 13:22:00 2m
KIR Katihar Junction 15:15:00 15:25:00 10m
SPJ Samastipur Junction 18:40:00 18:45:00 5m
MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 19:30:00 19:40:00 10m
HJP Hajipur Junction 20:30:00 20:35:00 5m
CPR Chhapra Junction 21:50:00 21:55:00 5m
BUI Ballia 22:50:00 22:55:00 5m
BSB Varanasi Junction 01:30:00 01:40:00 10m
LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR 06:00:00 06:10:00 10m
BE Bareilly Junction 09:30:00 09:33:00 3m
MB Moradabad Junction 11:00:00 11:07:00 7m
NDLS• New Delhi• 13:55:00

12236/ New Delhi – Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (PT) NDLS/New Delhi – DBRG/ Dibrugarh Route, Schedule & Time Table-

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
NDLS» New Delhi» 09:25:00
MB Moradabad Junction 12:10:00 12:17:00 7m
BE Bareilly Junction 13:47:00 13:50:00 3m
LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR 17:25:00 17:35:00 10m
BSB Varanasi Junction 22:15:00 22:25:00 10m
BUI Ballia 00:30:00 00:35:00 5m
CPR Chhapra Junction 01:50:00 01:55:00 5m
HJP Hajipur Junction 03:00:00 03:05:00 5m
MFP Muzaffarpur Junction 03:55:00 04:05:00 10m
SPJ Samastipur Junction 05:05:00 05:10:00 5m
KIR Katihar Junction 08:35:00 08:45:00 10m
KNE KishanGanj 10:05:00 10:07:00 2m
NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 11:55:00 12:05:00 10m
NCB New Cooch Behar 14:07:00 14:09:00 2m
NOQ New Alipurduar 14:30:00 14:32:00 2m
KOJ Kokrajhar 15:26:00 15:28:00 2m
NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 16:15:00 16:17:00 2m
GHY Guwahati 19:00:00 19:25:00 25m
HJI Hojai 21:35:00 21:37:00 2m
LMG Lumding Junction 22:30:00 22:32:00 2m
DPU Diphu 23:06:00 23:08:00 2m
DMV Dimapur 23:45:00 23:52:00 7m
MXN Mariani Junction 02:25:00 02:35:00 10m
SLGR Simaluguri Junction 03:25:00 03:27:00 2m
MRHT Moranhat 04:20:00 04:22:00 2m
DBRG• Dibrugarh• 05:15:00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *