Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 12423/24 – Route, Schedule, Time Table

Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 12423 –¬†Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi

Travel Time 39h 0m
No of Coaches 20
Halts 19 halts
Distance 2435 km
Avg Speed 62 km/hr
Cleanliness good
Punctuality good
Food good
Ticket availability average

 

New Delhi To Dibrugarh Town Dbrt Rajdhani – 12424
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 14:00 1 0 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 18:34 18:39 5 min 1 440 km
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 20:39 20:42 3 min 1 634 km
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 22:45 22:55 10 min 1 787 km
Patna Jn (PNBE) 02:00 02:10 10 min 2 999 km
Barauni Jn (BJU) 04:25 04:45 20 min 2 1109 km
Naugachia (NNA) 06:41 06:43 2 min 2 1217 km
Katihar Jn (KIR) 07:40 07:50 10 min 2 1288 km
Kishanganj (KNE) 09:10 09:12 2 min 2 1384 km
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 10:45 11:05 20 min 2 1471 km
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 13:10 13:12 2 min 2 1597 km
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 14:23 14:25 2 min 2 1695 km
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 15:00 15:02 2 min 2 1723 km
Guwahati (GHY) 17:20 17:45 25 min 2 1879 km
Lumding Jn (LMG) 21:00 21:02 2 min 2 2060 km
Diphu (DPU) 21:37 21:39 2 min 2 2092 km
Dimapur (DMV) 22:20 22:25 5 min 2 2129 km
Mariani Jn (MXN) 00:37 00:47 10 min 3 2237 km
Tinsukia Jn (TSK) 03:30 03:40 10 min 3 2396 km
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) 04:50 Ends 3 2443 km
Dibrugarh Town To New Delhi Dbrt Rajdhani E – 12423
Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time Day Distance
Dibrugarh Town (DBRT) Starts 20:35 1 0 km
New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 21:30 21:40 10 min 1 45 km
Mariani Jn (MXN) 00:02 00:12 10 min 2 202 km
Dimapur (DMV) 01:55 02:00 5 min 2 310 km
Diphu (DPU) 02:36 02:37 1 min 2 347 km
Lumding Jn (LMG) 03:20 03:22 2 min 2 379 km
Guwahati (GHY) 06:40 07:05 25 min 2 560 km
New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 09:18 09:20 2 min 2 717 km
Kokrajhar (KOJ) 09:46 09:47 1 min 2 744 km
New Cooch Behar (NCB) 11:04 11:06 2 min 2 842 km
New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 13:05 13:15 10 min 2 968 km
Kishanganj (KNE) 14:21 14:23 2 min 2 1055 km
Katihar Jn (KIR) 16:15 16:25 10 min 2 1151 km
Naugachia (NNA) 17:09 17:10 1 min 2 1208 km
Barauni Jn (BJU) 19:00 19:20 20 min 2 1331 km
Patna Jn (PNBE) 21:40 21:50 10 min 2 1441 km
Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 00:57 01:07 10 min 3 1653 km
Allahabad Jn (ALD) 02:53 02:56 3 min 3 1805 km
Kanpur Central (CNB) 05:00 05:08 8 min 3 1999 km
New Delhi (NDLS) 10:10 Ends 3 2438 km

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *