20501/ 20502 Agartala – Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 40h 10m
Halts: 15
Distance: 2428 km
Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Cleanliness: Good
Punctuality: Good
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

20501/Agartala – Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express AGTL/Agartala – ANVT/ Anand Vihar Terminal Route, Schedule & Time Table–

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
AGARTALA(AGTL) 18:30 0 1
DHARMANAGAR(DMR) 21:05 21:07 141 00:02 1
NEW KARIMGANJ(NKMG) 22:28 22:30 205 00:02 1
BADARPUR JN(BPB) 23:10 23:35 223 00:25 1
NEW HAFLONG(NHLG) 01:28 01:30 294 00:02 2
HOJAI(HJI) 04:33 04:35 428 00:02 2
GUWAHATI(GHY) 07:10 07:25 564 00:15 2
KAMAKHYA(KYQ) 07:40 07:42 570 00:02 2
RANGIYA JN(RNY) 08:18 08:20 611 00:02 2
BARPETA ROAD(BPRD) 09:06 09:08 676 00:02 2
NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP) 13:40 13:50 972 00:10 2
KATIHAR JN(KIR) 17:05 17:30 1156 00:25 2
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 20:20 20:30 1335 00:10 2
PATLIPUTRA(PPTA) 22:50 23:00 1444 00:10 2
MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS) 02:20 02:30 1650 00:10 3
KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 06:20 06:28 1994 00:08 3
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) 11:20 2428 3

20502/Anand Vihar Terminal – Agartala Rajdhani Express ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal – AGTL/Agartala Route, Schedule    & Time Table–

Station Name Arrival Time Departure Time Distance (Km.) Halt Time Day
ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT) 19:50 0 1
KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB) 00:29 00:34 435 00:05 2
MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS) 04:33 04:43 778 00:10 2
PATLIPUTRA(PPTA) 07:55 08:05 985 00:10 2
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 10:15 10:25 1093 00:10 2
KATIHAR JN(KIR) 14:30 14:55 1273 00:25 2
NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP) 18:00 18:10 1457 00:10 2
BARPETA ROAD(BPRD) 22:30 22:32 1752 00:02 2
RANGIYA JN(RNY) 23:29 23:31 1817 00:02 2
KAMAKHYA(KYQ) 00:09 00:11 1858 00:02 3
GUWAHATI(GHY) 00:30 00:45 1865 00:15 3
HOJAI(HJI) 02:45 02:47 2001 00:02 3
NEW HAFLONG(NHLG) 06:02 06:04 2135 00:02 3
BADARPUR JN(BPB) 08:00 08:25 2206 00:25 3
NEW KARIMGANJ(NKMG) 08:48 08:50 2223 00:02 3
DHARMANAGAR(DMR) 10:23 10:25 2288 00:02 3
AGARTALA(AGTL) 13:30 2428 3

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *