12953/ 12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express

12953/ 12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Time Table and Route Map

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 17h 15m
Halts: 11
Distance: 1378 km
Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

The Aranthata Kranti Rajdhani Express is famously known as August Kranti Rajdhani Express. The train got its name from August Kranti Maidan, from where the Quit India Movement began in 1942. The train runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) station in Delhi and Mumbai Central BCT. The train completed its inaugural tour on January 1, 1992. Aranghata Kranti Rajdhani has a total of 20 coaches, which include two coaches for luggage and generator, five A /C 2 Tier, eleven A/C 3Tier, a first class A/C and a pantry car.

Usually, the train departs from platform number 3 or 6 of the Hazrat Nizamuddin train station every day of the week. The train 12954 is called AG KRANTI RJDHN. The train number 12954 is a train that runs between New Delhi and Mumbai with an average speed of 81 km/ h and arrives at Mumbai Central (BCT) in 17 hours and 05 minutes. The exact distance between New Delhi and Mumbai is 1377 km. The train starts at 16.50 from Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) station and reaches 09:45 at Mumbai. August Kranti Rajdhani Express Train (Train No: 12953) travels from Mumbai Central to H Nizamuddin. It starts from Mumbai Central at 17:40 and arrives at H Nizamuddin the next day at 10:55. On its way, the main stations include Mathura, Madhopur, Kota, Vadodara, Baruch, and Surat.

One needs to book seats in advance if they want to travel in this train. The booking starts 120 days in advance and you can make the reservations online also.

 

12953/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express  MMCT/Mumbai Central – NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 17:40 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Borivali(BVI) 18:17 18:19 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 22:22 22:32 10 0
Dahod(DHD) 00:20 00:22 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 02:10 02:12 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 05:10 05:20 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 06:26 06:28 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 10:55 destination destination 1

12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin – MMCT/ Mumbai Central Route, Schedule & Time Table –

STATION ARR DEP HALT DAY
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 16:50 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 20:36 20:38 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:16 02:18 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:16 04:26 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Surat(ST) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Valsad(BL) 06:49 06:51 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 08:54 08:56 2 1
Andheri(ADH) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 09:45 destination destination 1

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *