12953/ 12954 August Kranti Rajdhani Express

Train details Facilities Onboard
Travel Time: 17h 15m
Halts: 11
Distance: 1378 km
Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Cleanliness: Excellent
Punctuality: Excellent
E-Catering Yes
Ticket availability: Good
Mobile/Laptop Charger Yes

12953/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express  MMCT/Mumbai Central – NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
MMCT» Mumbai Central» 17:40:00
ADH Andheri 18:02:00 18:03:00 1m
BVI Borivali 18:16:00 18:19:00 3m
VAPI Vapi 19:40:00 19:42:00 2m
BL Valsad 20:02:00 20:05:00 3m
ST Surat 20:50:00 20:55:00 5m
BH Bharuch Junction 21:32:00 21:33:00 1m
BRC Vadodara Junction 22:21:00 22:31:00 10m
RTM Ratlam Junction 02:18:00 02:20:00 2m
KOTA Kota Junction 05:10:00 05:20:00 10m
SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 06:26:00 06:28:00 2m
MTJ Mathura Junction 09:00:00 09:02:00 2m
NZM• Hazrat Nizamuddin• 10:55:00

12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin – MMCT/ Mumbai Central Route, Schedule & Time Table –

Code Station Name Arrives Departs Halt
NZM» Hazrat Nizamuddin» 16:50:00
MTJ Mathura Junction 18:38:00 18:40:00 2m
SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 20:36:00 20:38:00 2m
KOTA Kota Junction 21:40:00 21:50:00 10m
RTM Ratlam Junction 00:53:00 00:55:00 2m
BRC Vadodara Junction 04:13:00 04:23:00 10m
BH Bharuch Junction 05:05:00 05:07:00 2m
ST Surat 05:57:00 06:02:00 5m
BL Valsad 06:45:00 06:46:00 1m
VAPI Vapi 07:03:00 07:05:00 2m
BVI Borivali 08:54:00 08:56:00 2m
ADH Andheri 09:10:00 09:12:00 2m
MMCT• Mumbai Central• 09:45:00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *