90052 Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local
  • Number
    90052
  • Source
    Nalla Sopara/NSP
  • Destination
    CCG/CCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    56km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 26m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

90052/ Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nalla Sopara and CCG. The total distance covered by the train is 56km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 90052/ Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nalla Sopara(NSP) origin 04:43 origin 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 04:48 04:49 1 0
Naigaon(NIG) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Bhayandar(BYR) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Mira Road(MIRA) 05:03 05:04 1 0
Dahisar(DIC) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Kandivli(KILE) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Malad(MDD) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Goregaon(GMN) 05:23 05:24 1 0
Jogeshwari(JOS) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Andheri(ADH) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Bandra(BA) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Dadar Western(DDR) 05:50 05:51 1 0
BCL(BCL) 05:57 05:58 1 0
GTR(GTR) 05:59 06:00 1 0
CYR(CYR) 06:01 06:02 1 0
MEL(MEL) 06:04 06:05 1 0
CCG(CCG) 06:09 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local 90050 Nalla Sopara 04:43 CCG 06:09 Daily
Nalla Sopara - Churchgate Semifast Local 90052 Nalla Sopara 04:43 CCG 06:09 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13185/ Ganga Sagar Express run from Sealdah to Jaynagar. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16534/ KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (Via Guntakal) (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
13114/ Hazarduari Express (PT) run from Lalgola to Kolkata. Depart time of 16:32 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12724/ Telangana Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)