82841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82841
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1661km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    82842
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

82841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1661km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82841/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 12:40 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 20:20 20:35 15 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Sompeta(SPT) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Palasa(PSA) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 05:22 05:24 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Nellore(NLR) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express 22807 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Tuesday Friday
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central COVID - 19 AC SF Special 02807 Santragachi Junction 19:05 Chennai Central 22:45 Tuesday Friday
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special ?
  • Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special Train Number is 82841.

  • How many days in a week 82841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special train is 15m at Khurda Road Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special ?
  • Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special runs between Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 12:40 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82841 ?
  • 82841 arrives on platform number at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special?
  • Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special took 26h 40m to cover total distance of 1661km between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains