82638 Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82638
  • Source
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Destination
    CHENNAI EGMORE/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    859 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

82638/ Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between QUILON JN and CHENNAI EGMORE. The total distance covered by the train is 859 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82638/ Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
QUILON JN(QLN) origin 13:00 origin 0
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 13:38 13:40 2 0
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 14:10 14:11 1 0
CHANGANACHERI(CGY) 14:20 14:21 1 0
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 14:46 14:51 5 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 17:24 17:27 3 0
PALAKKAD(PGT) 19:54 19:59 5 0
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 21:10 21:15 5 0
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 22:07 22:09 2 0
ERODE JN(ED) 22:55 23:00 5 0
SALEM JN(SA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 01:40 01:42 2 1
KATPADI JN(KPD) 02:55 02:57 2 1
ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 03:53 03:55 2 1
PERAMBUR(PER) 04:48 04:50 2 1
CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ananthapuri Express (PT) 16724 Kollam Junction 15:00 Chennai Egmore 08:20 Daily
Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) 16102 Kollam Junction 11:55 Chennai Egmore 03:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special ?
  • Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special Train Number is 82638.

  • How many days in a week 82638 Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82638 Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82638 Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82638 Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special train is m at QUILON JN, KAYANKULAM, CHENGANNUR, TIRUVALLA, CHANGANACHERI, KOTTAYAM, ERNAKULAM TOWN, Aluva, Thrissur City, PALAKKAD, COIMBATORE JN, TIRUPPUR, ERODE JN, SALEM JN, JOLARPETTAI, KATPADI JN, ARAKKONAM, PERAMBUR, CHENNAI EGMORE,

  • What is the Schedule of Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special ?
  • Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special runs between QUILON JN to CHENNAI EGMORE. It departs from QUILON JN at 13:00 and reaches CHENNAI EGMORE/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82638 ?
  • 82638 arrives on platform number at QUILON JN and at platform number at CHENNAI EGMORE.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special?
  • Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special took to cover total distance of 859 km   between QUILON JN and CHENNAI EGMORE.

  • What is the last station of Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CHENNAI EGMORE at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains