82638 Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82638
  • Source
    QUILON JN/QLN
  • Destination
    CHENNAI EGMORE/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    859 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

82638/ Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between QUILON JN and CHENNAI EGMORE. The total distance covered by the train is 859 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82638/ Kollam -Chennai Egmore Sabarimala Suvidha Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
QUILON JN(QLN) origin 13:00 origin 0
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 13:38 13:40 2 0
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 13:58 14:00 2 0
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 14:10 14:11 1 0
CHANGANACHERI(CGY) 14:20 14:21 1 0
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 14:46 14:51 5 0
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 17:24 17:27 3 0
PALAKKAD(PGT) 19:54 19:59 5 0
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 21:10 21:15 5 0
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 22:07 22:09 2 0
ERODE JN(ED) 22:55 23:00 5 0
SALEM JN(SA) 23:50 23:55 5 0
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 01:40 01:42 2 1
KATPADI JN(KPD) 02:55 02:57 2 1
ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 03:53 03:55 2 1
PERAMBUR(PER) 04:48 04:50 2 1
CHENNAI EGMORE(MS) 05:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ananthapuri Express (PT) 16724 Kollam Junction 15:00 Chennai Egmore 08:20 Daily
Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) 16102 Kollam Junction 11:55 Chennai Egmore 03:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)