82636 Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82636
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3586km
  • Train Travel Time
    72h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06335
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class

82636/ Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 3586km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82636/ Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 14:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:16 20:19 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:40 13:55 15 1
Eluru(EE) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 20:30 20:32 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:30 22:45 15 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:45 23:47 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:50 01:52 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:15 05:20 5 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 07:45 07:47 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Hijli(HIJ) 11:30 11:35 5 2
Midnapore(MDN) 12:30 12:32 2 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 13:50 13:52 2 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 14:45 14:50 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:15 16:25 10 2
Durgapur(DGR) 17:25 17:45 20 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 20:25 20:30 5 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:48 23:58 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:10 01:12 2 3
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:03 02:05 2 3
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:00 04:10 10 3
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 07:05 07:07 2 3
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 07:28 07:30 2 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 08:38 08:40 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:47 09:52 5 3
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 10:35 10:37 2 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:25 13:27 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 14:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special 82636 Kochuveli 14:00 Guwahati 14:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)