82636 Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82636
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3586km
  • Train Travel Time
    72h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06335
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class

82636/ Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 3586km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82636/ Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 14:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:16 20:19 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:40 13:55 15 1
Eluru(EE) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 20:30 20:32 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:30 22:45 15 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:45 23:47 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:50 01:52 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:15 05:20 5 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 07:45 07:47 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Hijli(HIJ) 11:30 11:35 5 2
Midnapore(MDN) 12:30 12:32 2 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 13:50 13:52 2 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 14:45 14:50 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:15 16:25 10 2
Durgapur(DGR) 17:25 17:45 20 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 20:25 20:30 5 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:48 23:58 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:10 01:12 2 3
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:03 02:05 2 3
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:00 04:10 10 3
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 07:05 07:07 2 3
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 07:28 07:30 2 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 08:38 08:40 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:47 09:52 5 3
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 10:35 10:37 2 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:25 13:27 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 14:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Guwahati Special Fare Special 06336 Kochuveli 14:00 Guwahati 14:00 Sunday
Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special 82636 Kochuveli 14:00 Guwahati 14:00 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

17618/ Tapovan Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15118/ Jabalpur - Manduadih Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:00 and arrival time of 19:04. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12373/ Sealdah - Rampurhat Intercity Express run from Sealdah to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 09:05 and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
16003/ MGR Chennai Central - Nagarsol Weekly Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday)