82636 Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82636
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3586km
  • Train Travel Time
    72h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06335
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class

82636/ Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 3586km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82636/ Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 14:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:44 15:46 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:06 16:08 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:16 20:19 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:40 13:55 15 1
Eluru(EE) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Tuni(TUNI) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 20:30 20:32 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:30 22:45 15 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:45 23:47 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:50 01:52 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 04:45 04:50 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 05:15 05:20 5 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 07:45 07:47 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 08:35 08:37 2 2
Hijli(HIJ) 11:30 11:35 5 2
Midnapore(MDN) 12:30 12:32 2 2
Bankura Junction(BQA) 13:50 13:52 2 2
Adra Junction(ADRA) 14:45 14:50 5 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 16:15 16:25 10 2
Durgapur(DGR) 17:25 17:45 20 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 20:25 20:30 5 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:48 23:58 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:10 01:12 2 3
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:03 02:05 2 3
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:00 04:10 10 3
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 07:05 07:07 2 3
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 07:28 07:30 2 3
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 08:38 08:40 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:47 09:52 5 3
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 10:35 10:37 2 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:25 13:27 2 3
Guwahati(GHY) 14:00 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special Train Number is 82636.

  • How many days in a week 82636 Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82636 Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82636 Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82636 Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special train is m at Kochuveli, Kollam Junction, Kayamkulam Junction, Chengannur, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad Junction, Podanur Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Katpadi Junction, Perambur, Gudur Junction, Nellore, Ongole, Tenali Junction, Vijayawada Junction, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot Junction, Tuni, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Vizianagaram Junction, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Hijli, Midnapore, Bankura Junction, Adra Junction, Asansol Junction, Durgapur, Rampurhat Junction, Malda Town, Barsoi Junction, KishanGanj, New Jalpaiguri Junction, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, Kokrajhar, New Bongaigaon Junction, Goalpara Town, Kamakhya Junction, Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special runs between Kochuveli to Guwahati. It departs from Kochuveli at 14:00 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82636 ?
  • 82636 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number 4 at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special?
  • Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special took 72h 0m to cover total distance of 3586km between Kochuveli and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:02 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:26 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)