82635 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82635
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

82635/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82635/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:30 00:45 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:22 03:25 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express 22207 Chennai Central 16:25 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:15 Tuesday Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:05 Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) 12695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:05 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) 12623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 12:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)