82635 MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82635
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

82635/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82635/ MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Suvidha Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:30 00:45 15 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:22 03:25 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 04:57 05:00 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 06:30 06:35 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Mavelikara(MVLK) 08:48 08:50 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 11:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SUPER AC Express 22207 Chennai Central 16:25 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:15 Tuesday Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly SF Express (PT) 12697 Chennai Central 15:10 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:05 Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) 12695 Chennai Central 15:20 Thiruvananthapuram Central 08:05 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Thiruvananthapuram Central Mail (PT) 12623 Chennai Central 19:45 Thiruvananthapuram Central 12:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 14:32. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22847/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Nagpur) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16127/ Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12381/ Poorva Express (via Gaya) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)