82634 Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82634
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    700km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    82631
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

82634/ Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 700km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82634/ Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:16 20:19 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:55 01:10 15 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special 82632 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special ?
  • Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special Train Number is 82634.

  • How many days in a week 82634 Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82634 Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82634 Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82634 Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special train is m at Ernakulam Junction, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottappalam, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Arakkonam Junction, Perambur, Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special ?
  • Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 19:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82634 ?
  • 82634 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 7 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special?
  • Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special took 12h 20m to cover total distance of 700km between Ernakulam Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam Jn - Chennai Central Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02547/ Agra Cantt. - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) run from Agra Cantt. to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:34. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
02230/ Lucknow Mail COVID - 19 Special (PT) run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 06:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03020/ Bagh Special run from Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Covid - 19 Special (Via Palani) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of 21:43 and arrival time of 10:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02749/ Machilipatnam - Bidar SF Covid - 19 Special run from Machilipatnam to Bidar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)