82614 Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82614
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1662km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

82614/ Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1662km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82614/ Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:15 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:00 22:15 15 0
Eluru(EE) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:15 06:30 15 1
Palasa(PSA) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:15 11:30 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:25 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Special Fare Special 06058 Chennai Central 15:15 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi SpecialFare SF Special (PT) 02842 Chennai Central 18:20 Santragachi Junction 23:30 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) 22808 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:30 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)