82614 Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82614
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1662km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

82614/ Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1662km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82614/ Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:15 origin 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:00 22:15 15 0
Eluru(EE) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:15 06:30 15 1
Palasa(PSA) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:15 11:30 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:20 14:22 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi COVID - 19 AC SF Special 02808 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:30 Thusday Sunday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express 22842 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:25 Wednesday
MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi AC SF Express (PT) 22808 Chennai Central 08:10 Santragachi Junction 10:30 Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special ?
  • Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special Train Number is 82614.

  • How many days in a week 82614 Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82614 Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82614 Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82614 Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special train is m at Chennai Central, Gudur Junction, Nellore, Ongole, Vijayawada Junction, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot Junction, Anakapalle, Duvvada, Vizianagaram Junction, Palasa, Brahmapur, Khurda Road Junction, Bhubaneswar, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Junction, Santragachi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special ?
  • Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special runs between Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:15 and reaches Santragachi Junction/SRC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82614 ?
  • 82614 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special?
  • Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special took 27h 45m to cover total distance of 1662km between Chennai Central and Santragachi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central - Santragachi Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Santragachi Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains