82118 Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82118
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1533km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    82117
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

82118/ Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1533km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82118/ Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 15:40 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 19:00 19:25 25 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22132 Manduadih 04:10 Pune Junction 08:05 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special ?
  • Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special Train Number is 82118.

  • How many days in a week 82118 Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special runs ?
  • 82118 Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 82118 Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 82118 Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special train is m at Manduadih, Gyanpur Road, Allahabad Junction, Shankargarh, Manikpur Junction, Satna Junction, Maihar, Katni Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pipariya, Itarsi Junction, Bhusaval Junction, Manmad Junction, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special ?
  • Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special runs between Manduadih to Pune Junction. It departs from Manduadih at 15:40 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 82118 ?
  • 82118 arrives on platform number at Manduadih and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special?
  • Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special took 30h 50m to cover total distance of 1533km between Manduadih and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains