82118 Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82118
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1533km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    82117
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

82118/ Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1533km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82118/ Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 15:40 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 19:00 19:25 25 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22132 Manduadih 04:10 Pune Junction 08:05 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)