82118 Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special
  • Number
    82118
  • Source
    Manduadih/MUV
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1533km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Suvidha Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    82117
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

82118/ Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manduadih and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1533km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 82118/ Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manduadih(MUV) origin 15:40 origin 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 19:00 19:25 25 0
Shankargarh(SRJ) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Satna Junction(STA) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Maihar(MYR) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Belapur(BAP) 16:38 16:40 2 1
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 22:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) 22132 Manduadih 04:10 Pune Junction 08:05 Wednesday
Manduadih - Pune Suvidha Special 82118 Manduadih 15:40 Pune Junction 22:30 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19167/ Ahmedabad - Varanasi Sabarmati Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19108/ Udhampur - Bhavnagar (T.) Janmabhoomi Express run from Udhampur to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)