81052 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special
  • Number
    81052
  • Source
    Karmali/KRMI
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    535km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01051
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

81052/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karmali and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 535km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 81052/ Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karmali(KRMI) origin 13:00 origin 0
Thivim(THVM) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 14:20 14:22 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 15:38 15:40 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:10 18:12 2 0
Khed(KHED) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Mangaon(MNI) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Roha(ROHA) 21:55 22:00 5 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 23:05 23:08 3 0
Thane(TNA) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 00:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Express 22116 Karmali 14:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Thusday
Karmali - Mumbai LTT AC SF Special 01016 Karmali 13:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special ?
  • Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special Train Number is 81052.

  • How many days in a week 81052 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special runs ?
  • 81052 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 81052 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 81052 Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Roha,

  • What is the Schedule of Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special ?
  • Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special runs between Karmali to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Karmali at 13:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 81052 ?
  • 81052 arrives on platform number at Karmali and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special?
  • Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 535km between Karmali and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Karmali - Mumbai LTT Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13420/ JANSEWA EXPRESS run from Muzaffarpur Jn to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 23:05 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13329/ GANGADAMODAR EX run from Dhanbad Jn to Patna Jn. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13205/ JANHIT EXP run from Purnia Court to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13153/ GOUR EXPRESS run from Sealdah to Malda Town. Depart time of 22:15 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13033/ HWH KIR EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Katihar Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)