77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU
  • Number
    77281
  • Source
    Guntur Junction/GNT
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    623km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    77282
  • Stops
    79
  • Avilable Class

77281/ Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guntur Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 623km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 77281/ Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU has 79 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guntur Junction(GNT) origin 05:15 origin 0
Nallapadu Junction(NLPD) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Perecherla(PRCA) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Phirangipuram(PPM) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Nudurupadu(NDPU) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Satulur(STUR) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Munumaka(MUK) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Santamagulur(SAB) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Vellalcheruvu Halt(VLE) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Savalyapuram(SYM) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Vinukonda(VKN) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Cheekategalapalem(CEM) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Gundlakamma(GKM) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Kurichedu(KCD) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Potlapadu(POO) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Donakonda(DKD) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Gajjelakonda(GJJ) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Tarlupadu(TLU) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Cumbum(CBM) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Jaggambotla Krishnapuram(JBK) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Somidevipalle(SDV) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Gudimetta(GMA) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Yadavalli(YADA) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Giddalur(GID) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Krishnamsetty Palle(KSTE) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Diguvametta(DMT) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Chelama(CMZ) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Gazulapalli(GZL) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Panyam(PNM) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Krishnamma Kona(KEF) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Bugganipalli Cement Nagar(BEY) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Betamcherla(BMH) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Rangapuram(RGM) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Malkapuram(MLK) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 13:35 14:00 25 0
Bogolu(BVO) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Veldurti(VDI) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Ulindakonda(UKD) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Dupadu(DUU) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Kotla(KOLA) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Alampur Road(ALPR) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Sri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt(SBBJ) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Manopad(MOA) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Itikyala(IKI) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Peddadinne(PDNA) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Poodoor(PDO) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Arepalli Halt(ARPL) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Sriramnagar(SRNR) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Ajjakolu(AJK) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Wanaparti Road(WPR) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Konnur(KONN) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Kurumurthi(KXI) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Kaukuntla(KQQ) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Devarkadra Junction(DKC) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Kotakadra(KTKA) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Manyamkonda(MQN) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Mahbubnagar Town Halt(MHBT) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 18:47 18:52 5 0
Yenugonda(YNG) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Divitipalli(DTP) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Gollapalli(GLY) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Ranga Reddy Guda(RRGA) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Balanagar(BABR) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Shadnagar(SHNR) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Timmapur(TMX) 20:28 20:29 1 0
Umdanagar(UR) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Budvel(BDVL) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Falaknuma(FM) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Huppuguda(HPG) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Yakutpura(YKA) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Dabirpura(DQR) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Malakpet(MXT) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Kacheguda(KCG) 23:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger 57306 Guntur Junction 17:30 Kacheguda 09:45 Daily
Guntur - Kacheguda Passenger (UnReserved) 57326 Guntur Junction 05:15 Kacheguda 23:15 Daily
Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU 77281 Guntur Junction 05:15 Kacheguda 23:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)