76854 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU
  • Number
    76854
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76853
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

76854/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76854/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 10:10 origin 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 12:08 12:09 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Kulikarai(KU) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Adiyakkamangalam(AYM) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Kizhvelur(KVL) 13:11 13:12 1 0
Sikkal(SKK) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Andanappettai(APE) 13:23 13:24 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Vellipalayam(VXM) 13:41 13:42 1 0
Nagore(NCR) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Tirumalairayanpattinam(TMPT) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Karaikal(KIK) 14:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) 56714 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 06:30 Karaikal 11:15 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU 76852 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:30 Karaikal 20:50 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU 76854 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:10 Karaikal 14:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22403/ Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express run from Puducherry to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)