76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
  • Number
    76853
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76854
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

76853/ Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76853/ Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 15:00 origin 0
Tirumalairayanpattinam(TMPT) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Nagore(NCR) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Vellipalayam(VXM) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Andanappettai(APE) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Sikkal(SKK) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Kizhvelur(KVL) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Adiyakkamangalam(AYM) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Kulikarai(KU) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56711 Karaikal 12:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:30 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76851 Karaikal 06:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:30 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76853 Karaikal 15:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express run from Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 07:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)