76853 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
  • Number
    76853
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76854
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

76853/ Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76853/ Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 15:00 origin 0
Tirumalairayanpattinam(TMPT) 15:04 15:05 1 0
Nagore(NCR) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Vellipalayam(VXM) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Andanappettai(APE) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Sikkal(SKK) 15:38 15:39 1 0
Kizhvelur(KVL) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Adiyakkamangalam(AYM) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Kulikarai(KU) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 19:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56711 Karaikal 12:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:30 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76851 Karaikal 06:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:30 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76853 Karaikal 15:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)