76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU
  • Number
    76852
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76851
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

76852/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Karaikal. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76852/ Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 16:30 origin 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 17:04 17:05 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Kulikarai(KU) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Adiyakkamangalam(AYM) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Kizhvelur(KVL) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Sikkal(SKK) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Andanappettai(APE) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Vellipalayam(VXM) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Nagore(NCR) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Tirumalairayanpattinam(TMPT) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Karaikal(KIK) 20:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tiruchchirappalli – Karaikal Passenger (UnReserved) 56714 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 06:30 Karaikal 11:15 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU 76852 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 16:30 Karaikal 20:50 Daily
Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal DEMU 76854 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:10 Karaikal 14:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)