76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
  • Number
    76851
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76852
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

76851/ Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76851/ Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 06:30 origin 0
Tirumalairayanpattinam(TMPT) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Nagore(NCR) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Vellipalayam(VXM) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Andanappettai(APE) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Sikkal(SKK) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Kizhvelur(KVL) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Adiyakkamangalam(AYM) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 08:05 08:15 10 0
Kulikarai(KU) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56711 Karaikal 12:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:30 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76851 Karaikal 06:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:30 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76853 Karaikal 15:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22437/ Allahabad - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express run from Allahabad Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)