76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
  • Number
    76851
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76852
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

76851/ Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76851/ Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 06:30 origin 0
Tirumalairayanpattinam(TMPT) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Nagore(NCR) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Vellipalayam(VXM) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Andanappettai(APE) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Sikkal(SKK) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Kizhvelur(KVL) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Adiyakkamangalam(AYM) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 08:05 08:15 10 0
Kulikarai(KU) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56711 Karaikal 12:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:30 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76851 Karaikal 06:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:30 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76853 Karaikal 15:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)