76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU
  • Number
    76851
  • Source
    Karaikal/KIK
  • Destination
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    145km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    76852
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

76851/ Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Karaikal and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 145km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 76851/ Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Karaikal(KIK) origin 06:30 origin 0
Tirumalairayanpattinam(TMPT) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Nagore(NCR) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Vellipalayam(VXM) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Nagappattinam Junction(NGT) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Andanappettai(APE) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Sikkal(SKK) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Kizhvelur(KVL) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Adiyakkamangalam(AYM) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Thiruvarur Junction(TVR) 08:05 08:15 10 0
Kulikarai(KU) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Tirumanthikunam(TMU) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Koradacheri(KDE) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Nidamangalam Junction(NMJ) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Koyilvenni(KYV) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ammapet(AMT) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Saliyamangalam(SMM) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Kudikadu(KXO) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Alakkudi(ALK) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Budalur(BAL) 10:18 10:19 1 0
Aiyanapuram(AYN) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Solgampatti(SGM) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Tondamanpatti(TOM) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Tiruverumbur(TRB) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Manjattidal(MCJ) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Ponmalai Golden Rock(GOC) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli Passenger (UnReserved) 56711 Karaikal 12:50 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 17:30 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 56851 Karaikal 06:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:30 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76851 Karaikal 06:30 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 11:30 Daily
Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU 76853 Karaikal 15:00 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 19:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU ?
  • Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU Train Number is 76851.

  • How many days in a week 76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs ?
  • 76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 76851 Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU train is 10m at Thiruvarur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU ?
  • Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU runs between Karaikal to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It departs from Karaikal at 06:30 and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 76851 ?
  • 76851 arrives on platform number at Karaikal and at platform number 4 at Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU?
  • Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 145km between Karaikal and Tiruchchirappalli Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karaikal - Tiruchchirappalli DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains