75209 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU
  • Number
    75209
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    75210
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

75209/ Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 75209/ Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 13:45 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 14:11 14:13 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 14:48 14:51 3 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 15:13 15:23 10 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 15:31 15:33 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Pandaul(PDW) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Salempur Halt(SPRN) 16:22 16:23 1 0
Madhubani(MBI) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Mangarpatti Halt(MGPI) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 16:59 17:01 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Korahia(KRHA) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU 75209 Samastipur Junction 13:45 Jaynagar 18:30 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55513 Samastipur Junction 18:10 Jaynagar 22:15 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55519 Samastipur Junction 05:50 Jaynagar 10:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)