74961 Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU
  • Number
    74961
  • Source
    Ludhiana Junction/LDH
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    124km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74962
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

74961/ Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ludhiana Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 124km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74961/ Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) origin 05:00 origin 0
Modelgram(MG) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Baddowal(BWZ) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Bhanohad Punjab(BQH) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Chauki Man(CKM) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Jagraon(JGN) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 06:10 06:11 1 0
Parao Mahna(PMH) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Moga(MOGA) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Ghal Kalan(GKX) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Dagru(DAU) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Maheshari Sandhuan(MSSD) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Talwandi(TWB) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Sulhani(SULH) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Ferozeshah(PHS) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Dhindsa(DDK) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Saidanwala(SWX) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 08:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54051 Ludhiana Junction 10:05 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:10 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54571 Ludhiana Junction 17:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 20:45 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DMU 74963 Ludhiana Junction 13:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 16:50 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt DEMU 74961 Ludhiana Junction 05:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 08:15 Daily
Ludhiana - Firozpur Cantt Passenger (UnReserved) 54645 Ludhiana Junction 20:25 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 23:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)