74953 Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU
  • Number
    74953
  • Source
    Jaijon Doaba/JJJ
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    102km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    74954
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

74953/ Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaijon Doaba and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 102km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74953/ Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaijon Doaba(JJJ) origin 17:05 origin 0
Mahngarwal Doaba(MGWD) 17:11 17:12 1 0
Saila Khurd(SQJ) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Satnaur Badesron(SNB) 17:25 17:26 1 0
Garhshankar(GSR) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Rahon(RHU) 18:08 18:15 7 0
Nawanshahr Doaba Junction(NSS) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Kariha(KYY) 18:51 18:52 1 0
Khatkar Kalan(KHHJ) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Banga(BXB) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Malupota(MXP) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Bahram(BHM) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Kulthamabdullashah Halt(KASH) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Mandhali(MYE) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Chiheru(CEU) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DEMU 74953 Jaijon Doaba 17:05 Jalandhar City Junction 20:10 Daily
Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City DMU 74951 Jaijon Doaba 10:25 Jalandhar City Junction 13:45 Daily
Jaijon Doaba - Jalandhar City Passenger (UnReserved) 54625 Jaijon Doaba 05:00 Jalandhar City Junction 08:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)