74016 Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar)
  • Number
    74016
  • Source
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74015
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

74016/ Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jind Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74016/ Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jind Junction(JIND) origin 16:30 origin 0
Bishanpura Haryana(BSPH) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Kinana(KIU) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Jai Jai Wanti(JJT) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Julana(JNA) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Kila Zafargarh(KZH) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Lakhan Majra(LNMA) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Karainthi(KHV) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Samar Gopalpur(SMF) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 17:42 17:45 3 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 17:55 17:56 1 0
DGHL(DGHL) 18:07 18:08 1 0
JHJ(JHJ) 18:21 18:23 2 0
MHRI(MHRI) 18:34 18:35 1 0
PLHW(PLHW) 18:46 18:47 1 0
GKG(GKG) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar) 74016 Jind Junction 16:30 Rewari Junction 19:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar) ?
  • Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar) Train Number is 74016.

  • How many days in a week 74016 Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar) runs ?
  • 74016 Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar) runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 74016 Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 74016 Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar) train is 3m at Rohtak Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar) ?
  • Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar) runs between Jind Junction to Rewari Junction. It departs from Jind Junction at 16:30 and reaches Rewari Junction/RE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 74016 ?
  • 74016 arrives on platform number at Jind Junction and at platform number 3 at Rewari Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar)?
  • Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar) took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 138km between Jind Junction and Rewari Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rewari Junction at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains