74016 Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar)
  • Number
    74016
  • Source
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Destination
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    74015
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

74016/ Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jind Junction and Rewari Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 74016/ Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jind Junction(JIND) origin 16:30 origin 0
Bishanpura Haryana(BSPH) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Kinana(KIU) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Jai Jai Wanti(JJT) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Julana(JNA) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Kila Zafargarh(KZH) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Lakhan Majra(LNMA) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Karainthi(KHV) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Samar Gopalpur(SMF) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 17:42 17:45 3 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 17:55 17:56 1 0
DGHL(DGHL) 18:07 18:08 1 0
JHJ(JHJ) 18:21 18:23 2 0
MHRI(MHRI) 18:34 18:35 1 0
PLHW(PLHW) 18:46 18:47 1 0
GKG(GKG) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jind - Rewari DEMU (via Jhajjar) 74016 Jind Junction 16:30 Rewari Junction 19:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12802/ Purushottam Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ Purushottam Express (PT) run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12701/ Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 21:51 and arrival time of 12:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12673/ Cheran SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12637/ Pandian SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of 21:41 and arrival time of 05:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)