73581 Jasidih - Banka DEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jasidih - Banka DEMU
  • Number
    73581
  • Source
    Jasidih Junction/JSME
  • Destination
    Banka Junction/BAKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    73582
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

73581/ Jasidih - Banka DEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jasidih Junction and Banka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 73581/ Jasidih - Banka DEMU has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jasidih Junction(JSME) origin 10:25 origin 0
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) 10:33 10:34 1 0
NNWH(NNWH) 10:43 10:44 1 0
CNDN(CNDN) 10:53 10:54 1 0
BHAU(BHAU) 11:07 11:08 1 0
KTOR(KTOR) 11:21 11:22 1 0
KARJ(KARJ) 11:38 11:39 1 0
KKBA(KKBA) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Banka Junction(BAKA) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jasidih - Banka DEMU 73581 Jasidih Junction 10:25 Banka Junction 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Jasidih - Banka DEMU 53581 Jasidih Junction 10:25 Banka Junction 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Jasidih - Banka DEMU Passenger Special 03581 Jasidih Junction 10:25 Banka Junction 12:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jasidih - Banka DEMU ?
  • Jasidih - Banka DEMU Train Number is 73581.

  • How many days in a week 73581 Jasidih - Banka DEMU runs ?
  • 73581 Jasidih - Banka DEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 73581 Jasidih - Banka DEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 73581 Jasidih - Banka DEMU train is 1m at Deoghar Junction, NNWH, CNDN, BHAU, KTOR, KARJ, KKBA,

  • What is the Schedule of Jasidih - Banka DEMU ?
  • Jasidih - Banka DEMU runs between Jasidih Junction to Banka Junction. It departs from Jasidih Junction at 10:25 and reaches Banka Junction/BAKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 73581 ?
  • 73581 arrives on platform number at Jasidih Junction and at platform number at Banka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jasidih - Banka DEMU?
  • Jasidih - Banka DEMU took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 61km between Jasidih Junction and Banka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jasidih - Banka DEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banka Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19816/ KOTA MDS EXP run from Kota Jn to Mandsor. Depart time of 04:58 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ TLGP SBC EXP run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Jn. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 12:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20103/ LTT GKP SF EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Gorakhpur Jn. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19109/ run from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ GUJARAT QUEEN run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 04:07 and arrival time of 10:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)