68742 Gondia - Durg MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gondia - Durg MEMU
  • Number
    68742
  • Source
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Destination
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68741
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

68742/ Gondia - Durg MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gondia Junction and Durg Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68742/ Gondia - Durg MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gondia Junction(G) origin 17:40 origin 0
Gudma(GDM) 17:46 17:48 2 0
Amgaon(AGN) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Darekasa(DKS) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Bortalao(BTL) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Paniajob(PJB) 18:51 18:53 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Musra(MUA) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Rasmara(RSM) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gondia - Durg MEMU 68742 Gondia Junction 17:40 Durg Junction 20:40 Daily
Gondia - Durg DEMU Special 08871 Gondia Junction 17:10 Durg Junction 20:20 Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 01:17 and arrival time of 13:11. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
12372/ Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 01:26 and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:10 and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)