68741 Durg - Gondia MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Durg - Gondia MEMU
  • Number
    68741
  • Source
    Durg Junction/DURG
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    135km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68742
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

68741/ Durg - Gondia MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Durg Junction and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 135km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68741/ Durg - Gondia MEMU has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Durg Junction(DURG) origin 06:45 origin 0
Rasmara(RSM) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Murhipar(MUP) 06:56 06:58 2 0
Parmalkasa(PMS) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Bakal(BAKL) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Musra(MUA) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Jatkanhar(JTR) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Paniajob(PJB) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Bortalao(BTL) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Darekasa(DKS) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Salekasa(SKS) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Dhanoli(DNL) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Amgaon(AGN) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Gudma(GDM) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Gondia Junction(G) 09:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Durg - Gondia DEMU Special 08872 Durg Junction 21:30 Gondia Junction 00:15 Thusday
Durg - Gondia MEMU 68741 Durg Junction 06:45 Gondia Junction 09:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of 08:45 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17221/ Kakinada Port - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)