68433 Cuttack - Ichchapuram Fast MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Cuttack - Ichchapuram Fast MEMU
  • Number
    68433
  • Source
    Cuttack Junction/CTC
  • Destination
    Ichchapuram/IPM
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    219km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68434
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

68433/ Cuttack - Ichchapuram Fast MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Cuttack Junction and Ichchapuram. The total distance covered by the train is 219km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68433/ Cuttack - Ichchapuram Fast MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Cuttack Junction(CTC) origin 17:30 origin 0
Gopalpur Balikuda(GBK) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Barang Junction(BRAG) 17:46 17:47 1 0
Bhubaneswar New(BBSN) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Patia P.H.(PTAB) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Mancheswar(MCS) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Vani Vihar(BNBH) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Nirakarpur(NKP) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Bhusandpur(BSDP) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Kalupara Ghat(KAPG) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Gangadharpur(GNGD) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Balugaon(BALU) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Khallikot(KIT) 20:06 20:07 1 0
Ganjam(GAM) 20:31 20:32 1 0
Chatrapur(CAP) 20:40 20:41 1 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Golanthra(GTA) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Surla Road(SLRD) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Ichchapuram(IPM) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cuttack - Ichchapuram Fast MEMU 68433 Cuttack Junction 17:30 Ichchapuram 22:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Cuttack - Ichchapuram Fast MEMU ?
  • Cuttack - Ichchapuram Fast MEMU Train Number is 68433.

  • How many days in a week 68433 Cuttack - Ichchapuram Fast MEMU runs ?
  • 68433 Cuttack - Ichchapuram Fast MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68433 Cuttack - Ichchapuram Fast MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68433 Cuttack - Ichchapuram Fast MEMU train is 10m at Brahmapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Cuttack - Ichchapuram Fast MEMU ?
  • Cuttack - Ichchapuram Fast MEMU runs between Cuttack Junction to Ichchapuram. It departs from Cuttack Junction at 17:30 and reaches Ichchapuram/IPM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68433 ?
  • 68433 arrives on platform number at Cuttack Junction and at platform number at Ichchapuram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Cuttack - Ichchapuram Fast MEMU?
  • Cuttack - Ichchapuram Fast MEMU took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 219km between Cuttack Junction and Ichchapuram.

  • What is the last station of Cuttack - Ichchapuram Fast MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ichchapuram at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains