68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU
  • Number
    68044
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68043
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

68044/ Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68044/ Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 17:05 origin 0
Burnpur(BURN) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Bero(BERO) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU 68044 Asansol Junction 17:05 Kharagpur Junction 22:15 Daily
Asansol - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved) 58018 Asansol Junction 17:05 Kharagpur Junction 22:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12336/ Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 18:42. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
11301/ Udyan Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06592/ Hosur - Yesvantpur DEMU Special run from Hosur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
18613/ Ranchi - Chopan Express (UnReserved) run from Ranchi Junction to Chopan. Depart time of 07:45 and arrival time of 17:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)