68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    68043
  • Source
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68044
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

68043/ Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kharagpur Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68043/ Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) origin 05:40 origin 0
Girimaidan(GMDN) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Gokulpur(GKL) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Midnapore(MDN) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Godapiasal(GSL) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Salboni(SLB) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Chandrakona Road(CDGR) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Garhbeta(GBA) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Bogri Road(BGO) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Piardoba(PBA) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Ramsagar(RSG) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Ondagram(ODM) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Kalisen(KISN) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Bheduasol(BXL) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Anchuri(ANCR) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Chhatna(CJN) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Jhantipahari(JPH) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Sirjam(SRJM) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Indrabil(IBL) 09:01 09:02 1 0
Metyal Sahar PH(MYX) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 09:30 09:50 20 0
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Bero(BERO) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Ramkanali Junction(RKI) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Muradi(MDF) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Madhukunda(MDKD) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Damodar Junction(DMA) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Burnpur(BURN) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU 68043 Kharagpur Junction 05:40 Asansol Junction 11:20 Daily
Kharagpur - Asansol Passenger (UnReserved) 58017 Kharagpur Junction 05:30 Asansol Junction 11:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12822/ Dhauli Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 11:35 and arrival time of 20:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12557/ Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 11:35 and arrival time of 09:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11464/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
11124/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11100/ Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Express run from Madgaon Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 12:02 and arrival time of 00:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday)