68042 Barkakana - Adra MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barkakana - Adra MEMU
  • Number
    68042
  • Source
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Destination
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    158km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68041
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

68042/ Barkakana - Adra MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barkakana Junction and Adra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 158km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68042/ Barkakana - Adra MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) origin 14:05 origin 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Mael(MAEL) 14:29 14:30 1 0
Barkipona(BRKP) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Gola Road(GRE) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Harubera(HRBR) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Sondimra(SND) 15:01 15:02 1 0
Barlanga(BLNG) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Tulin(THO) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 17:40 18:25 45 0
Chharra(CHRA) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 18:41 18:42 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Anara(ANR) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 19:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barkakana - Adra MEMU 58622 Barkakana Junction 14:05 Adra Junction 19:55 Daily
Barkakana - Adra MEMU 68042 Barkakana Junction 14:05 Adra Junction 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barkakana - Adra MEMU ?
  • Barkakana - Adra MEMU Train Number is 68042.

  • How many days in a week 68042 Barkakana - Adra MEMU runs ?
  • 68042 Barkakana - Adra MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68042 Barkakana - Adra MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68042 Barkakana - Adra MEMU train is 45m at Purulia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barkakana - Adra MEMU ?
  • Barkakana - Adra MEMU runs between Barkakana Junction to Adra Junction. It departs from Barkakana Junction at 14:05 and reaches Adra Junction/ADRA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68042 ?
  • 68042 arrives on platform number at Barkakana Junction and at platform number 2 at Adra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barkakana - Adra MEMU?
  • Barkakana - Adra MEMU took 5h 50m to cover total distance of 158km between Barkakana Junction and Adra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barkakana - Adra MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Adra Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22452/ Chandigarh - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)