68041 Adra - Barkakana MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Adra - Barkakana MEMU
  • Number
    68041
  • Source
    Adra Junction/ADRA
  • Destination
    Barkakana Junction/BRKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    158km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    68042
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

68041/ Adra - Barkakana MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Adra Junction and Barkakana Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 158km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 68041/ Adra - Barkakana MEMU has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Adra Junction(ADRA) origin 04:50 origin 0
Garhdhrubeswar(GRB) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Anara(ANR) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Bagalia(BGA) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Kustaur(KSU) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Chharra(CHRA) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 05:50 06:05 15 0
Gourinathdham(GTD) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Chas Road(CAS) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Garh Jaipur(GUG) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Jhalida(JAA) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Tulin(THO) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 07:30 07:40 10 0
Barlanga(BLNG) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Sondimra(SND) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Harubera(HRBR) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Gola Road(GRE) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Barkipona(BRKP) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Mael(MAEL) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Ramgarh Cantt.(RMT) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Barkakana Junction(BRKA) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Adra - Barkakana MEMU 58621 Adra Junction 04:50 Barkakana Junction 09:45 Daily
Adra - Barkakana MEMU 68041 Adra Junction 04:50 Barkakana Junction 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Adra - Barkakana MEMU ?
  • Adra - Barkakana MEMU Train Number is 68041.

  • How many days in a week 68041 Adra - Barkakana MEMU runs ?
  • 68041 Adra - Barkakana MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 68041 Adra - Barkakana MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 68041 Adra - Barkakana MEMU train is 15m at Purulia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Adra - Barkakana MEMU ?
  • Adra - Barkakana MEMU runs between Adra Junction to Barkakana Junction. It departs from Adra Junction at 04:50 and reaches Barkakana Junction/BRKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 68041 ?
  • 68041 arrives on platform number 2 at Adra Junction and at platform number at Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Adra - Barkakana MEMU?
  • Adra - Barkakana MEMU took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 158km between Adra Junction and Barkakana Junction.

  • What is the last station of Adra - Barkakana MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barkakana Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains