67251 Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU
  • Number
    67251
  • Source
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Destination
    Tenali Junction/TEL
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    31km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 50m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67253
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

67251/ Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vijayawada Junction and Tenali Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 31km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67251/ Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) origin 05:00 origin 0
Krishna Canal Junction(KCC) 05:12 05:13 1 0
Peddavadlapudi(PVD) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Chiluvur(CLVR) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Duggirala(DIG) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Kolakalur(KLX) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 05:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU 67221 Vijayawada Junction 09:45 Tenali Junction 10:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU 67227 Vijayawada Junction 19:25 Tenali Junction 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vijayawada -Tenali MEMU 77287 Vijayawada Junction 19:25 Tenali Junction 20:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU 67251 Vijayawada Junction 05:00 Tenali Junction 05:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU Train Number is 67251.

  • How many days in a week 67251 Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU runs ?
  • 67251 Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 67251 Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 67251 Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU train is 1m at Krishna Canal Junction, Peddavadlapudi, Chiluvur, Duggirala, Kolakalur,

  • What is the Schedule of Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU ?
  • Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU runs between Vijayawada Junction to Tenali Junction. It departs from Vijayawada Junction at 05:00 and reaches Tenali Junction/TEL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 67251 ?
  • 67251 arrives on platform number 8 at Vijayawada Junction and at platform number at Tenali Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU?
  • Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU took 0h 50m to cover total distance of 31km between Vijayawada Junction and Tenali Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vijayawada - Tenali MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tenali Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains