67243 Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU
  • Number
    67243
  • Source
    Kakinada Port/COA
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    67244
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

67243/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kakinada Port and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 67243/ Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kakinada Port(COA) origin 04:30 origin 0
Kakinada Town Junction(CCT) 04:38 04:40 2 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 04:50 05:10 20 0
Pithapuram(PAP) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Gollaprolu(GLP) 05:37 05:38 1 0
Durgada Gate(DGDG) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Ravikampadu(RVD) 05:47 05:48 1 0
Annavaram(ANV) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Timmapuram(TMPM) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Hamsavaram(HVM) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Tuni(TUNI) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Gullipadu(GLU) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Narsipatnam Road(NRP) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Regupalem(REG) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Elamanchili(YLM) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Narasingapalli(NASP) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Bayyavaram(BVM) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Kasimkota(KSK) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Anakapalle(AKP) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Thadi(THY) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Duvvada(DVD) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Marripalem(MIPM) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam MEMU 67243 Kakinada Port 04:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:45 Daily
Kakinada Port - Visakhapatnam Passenger (UnReserved) 57255 Kakinada Port 04:30 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16514/ Karwar - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) run from Karwar to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)