66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU
  • Number
    66611
  • Source
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    149km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66612
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

66611/ Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palakkad Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 149km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66611/ Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palakkad Junction(PGT) origin 08:20 origin 0
Parli(PLL) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Mullurkara(MUC) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Ollur(OLR) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Nellayi(NYI) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU 66611 Palakkad Junction 08:20 Ernakulam Junction 12:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU ?
  • Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU Train Number is 66611.

  • How many days in a week 66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU runs ?
  • 66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU train is 2m at Thrissur,

  • What is the Schedule of Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU ?
  • Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU runs between Palakkad Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Palakkad Junction at 08:20 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66611 ?
  • 66611 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Palakkad Junction and at platform number 2 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU?
  • Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU took 4h 10m to cover total distance of 149km between Palakkad Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains