66611 Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU
  • Number
    66611
  • Source
    Palakkad Junction/PGT
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    149km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    66612
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

66611/ Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palakkad Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 149km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66611/ Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palakkad Junction(PGT) origin 08:20 origin 0
Parli(PLL) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Mankara(MNY) 08:37 08:38 1 0
Lakkiti(LDY) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Palappuram(PLPM) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Mannanur(MNUR) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Vallathol Nagar(VTK) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Mullurkara(MUC) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Mulangunnathukavu(MGK) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Thrissur Punkunnam(PNQ) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Ollur(OLR) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Nellayi(NYI) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Divine Nagar(DINR) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Koratti Angadi(KRAN) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Karukkutty(KUC) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Chovvara(CWR) 11:06 11:07 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Kalamassery(KLMR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Idappally(IPL) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palakkad Jn– Ernakulam Jn MEMU 66611 Palakkad Junction 08:20 Ernakulam Junction 12:30 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22938/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Express run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)