66051 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU
  • Number
    66051
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    196km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66052
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

66051/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Puducherry. The total distance covered by the train is 196km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66051/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 06:35 origin 0
Mambalam(MBM) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Guindy(GDY) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Tambaram(TBM) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Guduvancheri(GI) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Potheri(POTI) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Maraimalai Nagar(MMNK) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Singaperumal Koil(SKL) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Paranur(PWU) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Madurantakam(MMK) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Mailam(MTL) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Vikravandi(VVN) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Mundiyampakkam(MYP) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Valavanur(VRA) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Chinna Babu Samudram(CBU) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Villianur(VI) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Puducherry(PDY) 10:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU Express Special 06025 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Puducherry 10:45 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Express 16115 Chennai Egmore 18:10 Puducherry 22:15 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU 66051 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Puducherry 10:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU 56867 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Puducherry 10:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 56037 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Puducherry 10:55 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Puducherry Special 06115 Chennai Egmore 18:10 Puducherry 22:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU Train Number is 66051.

  • How many days in a week 66051 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU runs ?
  • 66051 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66051 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66051 Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU train is 5m at Villupuram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU runs between Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 06:35 and reaches Puducherry/PDY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66051 ?
  • 66051 arrives on platform number 2 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number 1 at Puducherry.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU?
  • Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 196km between Chennai Egmore and Puducherry.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Puducherry MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puducherry at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18085/ KGP-RNC MEMU EXP run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ BHC-HWH BAGHAJATIN EXP run from Bhadrak to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ JDB HWH EXP run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ MARATHWADA EXP run from H SAHIB NANDED to MANMAD JN. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ KCG-NSL EXP run from KACHEGUDA to NAGARSOL. Depart time of 04:50 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)