66047 Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU
  • Number
    66047
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66048
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

66047/ Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66047/ Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 09:50 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Perambur(PER) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Tiruchanur(TCNR) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU 66047 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:50 Tirupati Main 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU ?
  • Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU Train Number is 66047.

  • How many days in a week 66047 Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU runs ?
  • 66047 Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66047 Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66047 Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU train is 10m at Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU ?
  • Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex to Tirupati Main. It departs from Chennai Moore Market Complex at 09:50 and reaches Tirupati Main/TPTY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66047 ?
  • 66047 arrives on platform number 14 at Chennai Moore Market Complex and at platform number 5 at Tirupati Main.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU?
  • Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 147km between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tirupati Main.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tirupati Main at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)