66047 Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) - Arakkonam MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) - Arakkonam MEMU
  • Number
    66047
  • Source
    MASS/MASS
  • Destination
    Arakkonam Junction/AJJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66048
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

66047/ Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) - Arakkonam MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MASS and Arakkonam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66047/ Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) - Arakkonam MEMU has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MASS(MASS) origin 09:50 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Vyasarpadi Jeeva(VJM) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Perambur(PER) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Perambur Carriage Works(PCW) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Perambur Locomotive Works(PEW) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 10:06 10:07 1 0
Korattur(KOTR) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Pattaravakkam(PVM) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Tirumullaivayil(TMVL) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Annanur(ANNR) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Avadi(AVD) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Hindu College(HC) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Pattabiram(PAB) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Nemilicherry Halt(NEC) 10:40 10:41 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) - Arakkonam MEMU ?
  • Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) - Arakkonam MEMU Train Number is 66047.

  • How many days in a week 66047 Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) - Arakkonam MEMU runs ?
  • 66047 Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) - Arakkonam MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 66047 Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) - Arakkonam MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 66047 Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) - Arakkonam MEMU train is 1m at Basin Bridge Junction, Vyasarpadi Jeeva, Perambur, Perambur Carriage Works, Perambur Locomotive Works, Villivakkam, Korattur, Pattaravakkam, Ambattur, Tirumullaivayil, Annanur, Avadi, Hindu College, Pattabiram, Nemilicherry Halt, Tiruninravur, Veppampattu, Sevvapet Road, Putlur Halt, Tiruvallur, Egattur Halt, Kadambattur, Senji Panambakkam, Manavur, Tiruvalangadu, Mosur, Puliyamangalam,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) - Arakkonam MEMU ?
  • Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) - Arakkonam MEMU runs between MASS to Arakkonam Junction. It departs from MASS at 09:50 and reaches Arakkonam Junction/AJJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 66047 ?
  • 66047 arrives on platform number at MASS and at platform number at Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) - Arakkonam MEMU?
  • Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) - Arakkonam MEMU took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 69km between MASS and Arakkonam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Suburban Terminal (Moore Market Complex) - Arakkonam MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Arakkonam Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13029/ HWH MKA EXPRESS run from HOWRAH JN to MOKAMEH JN. Depart time of 23:20 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13027/ KAVIGURU EXPRES run from Howrah Jn to Azimganj Jn. Depart time of 22:40 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12987/ SDAH AII SF EXP run from Sealdah to Ajmer Jn. Depart time of 22:55 and arrival time of 01:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12902/ GUJRAT MAIL run from Ahmedabad Jn to Dadar Western. Depart time of 22:50 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12863/ HWH SMVB EXP run from Howrah Jn to SMVT Bengaluru. Depart time of 22:55 and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)