66047 Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU
  • Number
    66047
  • Source
    Chennai Moore Market Complex /MMCC
  • Destination
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    147km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    66048
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

66047/ Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Moore Market Complex and Tirupati Main. The total distance covered by the train is 147km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 66047/ Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Moore Market Complex (MMCC) origin 09:50 origin 0
Basin Bridge Junction(BBQ) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Perambur(PER) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Ekambarakuppam(EKM) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Tiruchanur(TCNR) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Moore Market Complex – Tirupati Fast MEMU 66047 Chennai Moore Market Complex 09:50 Tirupati Main 13:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22415/ Andhra Pradesh AC SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)