63554 Varanasi - Asansol MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Varanasi - Asansol MEMU
  • Number
    63554
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    481km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63553
  • Stops
    84
  • Avilable Class

63554/ Varanasi - Asansol MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 481km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63554/ Varanasi - Asansol MEMU has 84 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 04:15 origin 0
Kashi(KEI) 04:26 04:28 2 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Block Hut B(BHBV) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:20 05:30 10 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Muthani(MTGE) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Pusauli(PSE) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 06:57 06:58 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Karwandia(KWD) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Chiraila(CPBH) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Phesar(PES) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Deo Road(DORD) 09:01 09:02 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Guraru(GRRU) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Paraiya(PRY) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Kastha(KSTA) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 11:40 11:50 10 0
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt(SICY) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Bandhua(BNF) 12:22 12:24 2 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 12:34 12:36 2 0
Bansinala Halt(BNSL) 12:43 12:44 1 0
Paharpur(PRP) 12:53 12:54 1 0
Gurpa(GAP) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Yadugram Block Hut(YGM) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Baskatwa B. H.(BSCP) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Nath Ganj(NGY) 13:27 13:28 1 0
Dilwa(DLW) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Lalbag Block Hut(LBZ) 13:47 13:48 1 0
Gujhandi(GJD) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Larabad Block Hut(LRB) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Hirodih(HRE) 14:25 14:26 1 0
Sarmatanr(SMND) 14:35 14:36 1 0
Yadudih(YDD) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Parsabad(PSB) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Dasara(DSME) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Chaube(CBH) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Keshwari(KSHR) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 15:36 15:41 5 0
Garea Bihar(GRBH) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Chichaki(CCK) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Karmabad(KRMB) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Chaudhribandh(CDB) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Chegro(CEME) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Parasnath(PNME) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Nimiaghat(NMG) 17:19 17:20 1 0
Bholidih(BLME) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:45 17:55 10 0
Matari(MRQ) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 18:14 18:16 2 0
Tetulmari(TET) 18:22 18:24 2 0
Bhuli(BHN) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 20:07 20:08 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Varanasi - Asansol MEMU 63554 Varanasi Junction 04:15 Asansol Junction 20:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)