63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Varanasi MEMU
  • Number
    63553
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    481km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63554
  • Stops
    84
  • Avilable Class

63553/ Asansol - Varanasi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 481km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63553/ Asansol - Varanasi MEMU has 84 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 06:30 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Bhuli(BHN) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Matari(MRQ) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 08:46 08:51 5 0
Bholidih(BLME) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Nimiaghat(NMG) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Parasnath(PNME) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Chegro(CEME) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Chaudhribandh(CDB) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Karmabad(KRMB) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Chichaki(CCK) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Garea Bihar(GRBH) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Keshwari(KSHR) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Chaube(CBH) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Dasara(DSME) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Parsabad(PSB) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Yadudih(YDD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Sarmatanr(SMND) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Hirodih(HRE) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Larabad Block Hut(LRB) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 11:17 11:22 5 0
Gujhandi(GJD) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Lalbag Block Hut(LBZ) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Dilwa(DLW) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Nath Ganj(NGY) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Baskatwa B. H.(BSCP) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Yadugram Block Hut(YGM) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Gurpa(GAP) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Paharpur(PRP) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Bansinala Halt(BNSL) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Bandhua(BNF) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt(SICY) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Kastha(KSTA) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Paraiya(PRY) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Guraru(GRRU) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 15:15 15:16 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Deo Road(DORD) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Phesar(PES) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Chiraila(CPBH) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Karwandia(KWD) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Pusauli(PSE) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Muthani(MTGE) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Block Hut B(BHBV) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kashi(KEI) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Varanasi MEMU 63553 Asansol Junction 06:30 Varanasi Junction 21:25 Daily
Asansol - Varanasi MEMU 53521 Asansol Junction 06:30 Varanasi Junction 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Varanasi MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Train Number is 63553.

  • How many days in a week 63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU runs ?
  • 63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Varanasi MEMU ?
  • Asansol - Varanasi MEMU runs between Asansol Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 06:30 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63553 ?
  • 63553 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Asansol Junction and at platform number 3 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Varanasi MEMU?
  • Asansol - Varanasi MEMU took 14h 55m to cover total distance of 481km between Asansol Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Varanasi MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains