63553 Asansol - Varanasi MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Varanasi MEMU
  • Number
    63553
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    481km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63554
  • Stops
    84
  • Avilable Class

63553/ Asansol - Varanasi MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 481km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63553/ Asansol - Varanasi MEMU has 84 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 06:30 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 06:35 06:36 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 07:46 07:47 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Bhuli(BHN) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Matari(MRQ) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 08:46 08:51 5 0
Bholidih(BLME) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Nimiaghat(NMG) 09:06 09:07 1 0
Parasnath(PNME) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Chegro(CEME) 09:25 09:26 1 0
Chaudhribandh(CDB) 09:31 09:32 1 0
Karmabad(KRMB) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Chichaki(CCK) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Garea Bihar(GRBH) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Keshwari(KSHR) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Chaube(CBH) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Dasara(DSME) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Parsabad(PSB) 10:31 10:32 1 0
Yadudih(YDD) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Sarmatanr(SMND) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Hirodih(HRE) 10:57 10:58 1 0
Larabad Block Hut(LRB) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 11:17 11:22 5 0
Gujhandi(GJD) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Lalbag Block Hut(LBZ) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Dilwa(DLW) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Nath Ganj(NGY) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Baskatwa B. H.(BSCP) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Yadugram Block Hut(YGM) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Gurpa(GAP) 12:21 12:22 1 0
Paharpur(PRP) 12:40 12:42 2 0
Bansinala Halt(BNSL) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Bandhua(BNF) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt(SICY) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Kastha(KSTA) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Paraiya(PRY) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Guraru(GRRU) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Ismailpur(IMGE) 15:15 15:16 1 0
RafiGanj(RFJ) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Deo Road(DORD) 15:51 15:52 1 0
Jakhim(JHN) 15:57 15:58 1 0
Baghoi Kusa(BHKH) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Phesar(PES) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Chiraila(CPBH) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Son Nagar Junction(SEB) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 16:54 16:56 2 0
Pahaleja Halt(PHE) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Karwandia(KWD) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 17:18 17:19 1 0
Kumahu(KMGE) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Shiu Sagar Road(SSG) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Khurmabad Road(KVD) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Kudra(KTQ) 17:52 17:53 1 0
Pusauli(PSE) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Muthani(MTGE) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Bhabua Road(BBU) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Durgauti(DGO) 18:30 18:31 1 0
Dhanaichha(DCX) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Karamnasa(KMS) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Saidraja(SYJ) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Chandauli Majhwar(CDMR) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Ganj Khawaja(GAQ) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Block Hut B(BHBV) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Vyasnagar(VYN) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kashi(KEI) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Varanasi MEMU 63553 Asansol Junction 06:30 Varanasi Junction 21:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)