63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fatuha - Buxar MEMU
  • Number
    63261
  • Source
    Fatuha Junction/FUT
  • Destination
    Buxar/BXR
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63262
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

63261/ Fatuha - Buxar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fatuha Junction and Buxar. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63261/ Fatuha - Buxar MEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fatuha Junction(FUT) origin 16:20 origin 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:35 18:30 55 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Neora(NEO) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Gandhi Halt(GNHI) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Pali Halt(PAIL) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Jagjivan(JGWL) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Kauriya(KYA) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Sarvodaya Halt(XSAN) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Ramanand Tiwary Halt(RNTE) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt(ASJP) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Banahi(BYN) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt(VKDH) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Baruna(BUE) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fatuha - Buxar MEMU 63261 Fatuha Junction 16:20 Buxar 23:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22473/ Bikaner - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)