63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fatuha - Buxar MEMU
  • Number
    63261
  • Source
    Fatuha Junction/FUT
  • Destination
    Buxar/BXR
  • Train Avg. speed
    19km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63262
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

63261/ Fatuha - Buxar MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fatuha Junction and Buxar. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 19km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63261/ Fatuha - Buxar MEMU has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fatuha Junction(FUT) origin 16:20 origin 0
Banka Ghat(BKG) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Gulzarbagh(GZH) 16:49 16:51 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:35 18:30 55 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Neora(NEO) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Gandhi Halt(GNHI) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Pali Halt(PAIL) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Koelwar(KWR) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Jagjivan(JGWL) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Kauriya(KYA) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Sarvodaya Halt(XSAN) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Ramanand Tiwary Halt(RNTE) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Amar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt(ASJP) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Banahi(BYN) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 21:38 21:39 1 0
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt(VKDH) 21:45 21:46 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Baruna(BUE) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fatuha - Buxar MEMU 63261 Fatuha Junction 16:20 Buxar 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fatuha - Buxar MEMU ?
  • Fatuha - Buxar MEMU Train Number is 63261.

  • How many days in a week 63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU runs ?
  • 63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63261 Fatuha - Buxar MEMU train is 55m at Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Fatuha - Buxar MEMU ?
  • Fatuha - Buxar MEMU runs between Fatuha Junction to Buxar. It departs from Fatuha Junction at 16:20 and reaches Buxar/BXR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63261 ?
  • 63261 arrives on platform number 5 at Fatuha Junction and at platform number 3 at Buxar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fatuha - Buxar MEMU?
  • Fatuha - Buxar MEMU took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 139km between Fatuha Junction and Buxar.

  • What is the last station of Fatuha - Buxar MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Buxar at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22623/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22404/ New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express run from New Delhi to Puducherry. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)