63238 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU
  • Number
    63238
  • Source
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63237
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

63238/ SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SubedarGanj and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63238/ SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SubedarGanj(SFG) origin 18:10 origin 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Karchana(KCN) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Bheerpur(BEP) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Meja Road(MJA) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Unchdih(UND) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Manda Road(MNF) 19:47 19:48 1 0
Jigna(JIA) 19:56 19:57 1 0
Gaipura(GAE) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Birohe(BEO) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Jhingura(JHG) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Pahara(PRE) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Dagmagpur(DAP) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Kailahat(KYT) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Ahraura Road(ARW) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Jeonathpur(JEP) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 23:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 64596 SubedarGanj 07:00 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:50 Daily
SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63238 SubedarGanj 18:10 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:05 Daily
SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 54104 SubedarGanj 18:10 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 23:05 Daily
SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 54106 SubedarGanj 07:00 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU ?
  • SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Train Number is 63238.

  • How many days in a week 63238 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU runs ?
  • 63238 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63238 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63238 SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU train is 10m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU ?
  • SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU runs between SubedarGanj to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It departs from SubedarGanj at 18:10 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63238 ?
  • 63238 arrives on platform number 3 at SubedarGanj and at platform number 5 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU?
  • SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 156km between SubedarGanj and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of SubedarGanj - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 23:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains