63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU
  • Number
    63237
  • Source
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Destination
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    156km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 10m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    63238
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

63237/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and SubedarGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 156km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 63237/ Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) origin 04:30 origin 0
Jeonathpur(JEP) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Ahraura Road(ARW) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Kailahat(KYT) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Chunar Junction(CAR) 05:35 06:10 35 0
Dagmagpur(DAP) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Pahara(PRE) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Jhingura(JHG) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Birohe(BEO) 07:06 07:07 1 0
Gaipura(GAE) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Jigna(JIA) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Manda Road(MNF) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Unchdih(UND) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Meja Road(MJA) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Bheerpur(BEP) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Karchana(KCN) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 09:10 09:20 10 0
SubedarGanj(SFG) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU 64595 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:50 SubedarGanj 21:10 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU 63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:30 SubedarGanj 09:40 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU 54105 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:50 SubedarGanj 21:10 Daily
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU 54103 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:30 SubedarGanj 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU Train Number is 63237.

  • How many days in a week 63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU runs ?
  • 63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 63237 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU train is 35m at Chunar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU ?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU runs between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to SubedarGanj. It departs from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 04:30 and reaches SubedarGanj/SFG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 63237 ?
  • 63237 arrives on platform number 5 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and at platform number 3 at SubedarGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU?
  • Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU took 5h 10m to cover total distance of 156km between Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction and SubedarGanj.

  • What is the last station of Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. - SubedarGanj MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SubedarGanj at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains