61634 Bina - Bhopal MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bina - Bhopal MEMU
  • Number
    61634
  • Source
    Bina Junction/BINA
  • Destination
    Bhopal Junction/BPL
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 15m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    61633
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

61634/ Bina - Bhopal MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 61634/ Bina - Bhopal MEMU has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bina Junction(BINA) origin 12:35 origin 0
Mandi Bamora(MABA) 12:56 12:57 1 0
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 13:10 13:12 2 0
GulabGanj(GLG) 13:25 13:26 1 0
Vidisha(BHS) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Sanchi(SCI) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 14:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bina - Bhopal MEMU 61632 Bina Junction 17:45 Bhopal Junction 21:05 Daily
Bina - Bhopal MEMU 61634 Bina Junction 12:35 Bhopal Junction 14:50 Daily
Bina - Bhopal MEMU 51632 Bina Junction 17:45 Bhopal Junction 21:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bina - Bhopal MEMU ?
  • Bina - Bhopal MEMU Train Number is 61634.

  • How many days in a week 61634 Bina - Bhopal MEMU runs ?
  • 61634 Bina - Bhopal MEMU runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 61634 Bina - Bhopal MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 61634 Bina - Bhopal MEMU train is 2m at Ganj Basoda, Vidisha, Sanchi,

  • What is the Schedule of Bina - Bhopal MEMU ?
  • Bina - Bhopal MEMU runs between Bina Junction to Bhopal Junction. It departs from Bina Junction at 12:35 and reaches Bhopal Junction/BPL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 61634 ?
  • 61634 arrives on platform number at Bina Junction and at platform number 3 at Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bina - Bhopal MEMU?
  • Bina - Bhopal MEMU took 2h 15m to cover total distance of 139km between Bina Junction and Bhopal Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bina - Bhopal MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhopal Junction at 14:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains