61019 Diva - Pen MEMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Diva - Pen MEMU
  • Number
    61019
  • Source
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Destination
    Pen/PEN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    61km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    61020
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

61019/ Diva - Pen MEMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Diva Junction and Pen. The total distance covered by the train is 61km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 61019/ Diva - Pen MEMU has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Diva Junction(DIVA) origin 11:20 origin 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Nilaje(NIIJ) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Taloje Panchnand(TPND) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Navade Road(NVRD) 11:44 11:45 1 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Somatne(SMNE) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Rasayani(RSYI) 12:16 12:17 1 0
Apta(APTA) 12:22 12:23 1 0
Jite(JITE) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Hamarapur(HMRR) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Pen(PEN) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Diva - Pen MEMU 61019 Diva Junction 11:20 Pen 12:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday
Diva - Pen MEMU 61015 Diva Junction 18:45 Pen 20:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Diva - Pen MEMU ?
  • Diva - Pen MEMU Train Number is 61019.

  • How many days in a week 61019 Diva - Pen MEMU runs ?
  • 61019 Diva - Pen MEMU runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 61019 Diva - Pen MEMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 61019 Diva - Pen MEMU train is 2m at Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Diva - Pen MEMU ?
  • Diva - Pen MEMU runs between Diva Junction to Pen. It departs from Diva Junction at 11:20 and reaches Pen/PEN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 61019 ?
  • 61019 arrives on platform number 7 at Diva Junction and at platform number at Pen.

  • What is the travel route and time of Diva - Pen MEMU?
  • Diva - Pen MEMU took 1h 35m to cover total distance of 61km between Diva Junction and Pen.

  • What is the last station of Diva - Pen MEMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pen at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17645/ SC RAL EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Repalle. Depart time of 12:40 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days ()
17228/ GNT DHNE EXP run from Guntur Jn to Dhone Jn. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days ()
17202/ GOLCONDA EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Guntur Jn. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16847/ MV-SCT EXPRESS run from Mayiladuturai Jn to Sengottai. Depart time of 12:00 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days ()
16843/ TPJ-PGTN EXP run from Tiruchchirappalli Jn to Palakkad Town. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)